2017 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Support Categories - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 17 Jun 2017
  • Start: 08:40
  • Finish: 08:55
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Mazda 808
8 10:26.0792
2
TP Tim Playford
#78 - Right Air Darwin - Mazda 808
8 10:29.6959
3
BS Barry Smith
#87 - Darwin Auto Mobile Care - Holden Commodore VP
8 10:42.7509
4
KS Keven Stoopman
#12 - Trik Trailers - Datsun 120Y
8 10:45.9995
5
SB Simon Bulasch
#80 - Johnny Cool A/C & Darwin Glass - Ford Escort
8 10:46.1100
6
BF Bryce Fullwood
#26 - ESS Electrical Supply Solution - Holden Commodore VH
8 10:50.1435
7
RS Ross Salmon
#44 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - HSV Clubsport
8 10:55.9537
8
PC Peter Cusato
#60 - Peter Cusato Transport - Ford Escort
8 10:56.6091
9
CW Craig Wright
#34 - HI-TECH Tuning - Ford Escort Mk 1
8 11:03.3390
10
DL David Ling
#14 - Aussie Nascar Tours & Dimet To - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:09.2559
11
AC Adam Champion
#56 - NT Broadcasters - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:14.1097
12
DB Dylan Bakker
#24 - HiTec Oils ProBuild NT - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:16.4456
13
JN John Newman
#77 - Rapid Resources IT Consultants - Toyota Corolla
8 11:20.3505
14
JB Jake Burgess
#100 - Lukies Auto Repair - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:33.7507
15
GH Glen Holdsworth
#40 - TPS Traffic & Parking - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:35.0760
16
EC Ebone Coats
#37 - Castle Contracting - Holden Gemini
8 11:36.5158
17
GD Garry Dempsey
#7 - Jetstream Air Services - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:38.9760
18
BO Brett Osborn
#1 - Osborn's Transport/Boys from t - Holden HQ
7 10:56.3613
19
AM Andrew McLeod
#82 - Andrew McLeod Steel Fabricatio - Holden HQ
7 11:01.9650
20
GC Graham Craig
#43 - ePrint/NT Towing - BMW E30
7 11:07.9376
21
JH Joel Heinrich
#72 - AussieNascarTours & Dimet Tool - Holden HQ
7 11:09.7088
22
MB Marian Bujnowski
#54 - Boss Freighters/D&L Diesel - Holden HQ
7 11:10.2585
23
SL Steven Ling
#76 - AussieNascarTours & Dimet Tool - Holden HQ
7 11:11.6064
24
PA Peter Anderson
#83 - Jakes Steel & Welding/Toms Muf - Holden HQ
7 11:13.6299
25
CB Cameron Bowen
#8 - ASI Locksmiths/Kitchen Concept - Holden HQ
7 11:14.8320
26
GT Gavin Thompson
#73 - - Holden HQ
7 11:17.0832
27
AW Andrew Williams
#68 - A.W. Automatics - Holden HQ
7 11:18.5941
28
OA Olivia Agostini
#4 - Diesel Injections NT - Holden HQ
7 11:22.2451
29
GP Gary Pendlebury
#16 - Smart NT ARB Darwin/KC's Firew - Holden HQ
7 11:28.2871
30
RP Richard Purnell
#101 - Earl James & Assoc - Holden Gemini
7 11:30.9764
31
TM Treigh Maschotta
#97 - - Holden HQ
7 11:32.5511
32
DB Dylan Bujnowski
#13 - REPCO/Mitchell's Panel & Paint - Holden HQ
7 11:44.5312
33
AA Angela Agostini
#90 - Diesel Injections NT - Holden HQ
7 11:48.7482
DNF
GC Geoff Cowie
#10 - Darwin Motor Group - Holden Commodore VH
5 07:04.4375
DNF
CW Carl Wienands
#38 - Kath Kleen Yards - Toyota Celica
3 04:17.0600
DNF
SM Stavros Mostris
#21 - Hercules Windows - Holden HQ
2 03:32.3358
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter