2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 18 Jun 2016
  • Start: 14:20
  • Finish: 14:40
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Camaro
9 16:38.3351
2
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
9 16:38.5118
3
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
9 16:38.8084
4
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
9 16:38.9364
5
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Rac."Spirit of Lo - Holden Cruze
9 16:39.2790
6
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 16:39.4349
7
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
9 16:40.0039
8
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
9 16:40.4722
9
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
9 16:41.5611
10
PM Paul Morris
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
9 16:42.1977
11
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto - Toyota Aurion
9 16:42.5345
12
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
9 16:42.7681
13
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
9 16:43.0385
14
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 16:43.8727
15
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
9 16:43.9062
16
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering and Screw C - Mustang
9 16:44.5457
17
SM Sam Milton
#27 - GE Huges Construction Co/BAM - Toyota Aurion
9 16:44.7183
18
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
9 16:44.9786
19
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
9 16:45.0691
20
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 16:46.2268
21
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
9 16:46.2549
22
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Conplex - Nissan Altima
9 16:47.4931
23
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
9 16:47.6583
24
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
9 16:48.5304
25
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
9 16:48.7340
26
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - O'Keefe Group/Lease a Race Car - Nissan Altima
9 16:49.4076
27
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
9 16:49.4660
28
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
9 16:50.5761
29
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
9 16:51.2830
30
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
9 16:51.7249
DNF
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group/Lease a - Toyota Aurion
7 10:03.5950
DNF
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
5 06:52.0065
DNF
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
5 06:52.4146
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
2 03:01.2611
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter