2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 18 Jun 2016
  • Start: 14:20
  • Finish: 14:40
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BW Ben Walsh
#2 - Dr Ink Tattoo Removal - Camaro
1 0
9 16:38.3351 0
2
TY Trent Young
#42 - Direct Clutch Services - Nissan Altima
2 0
9 16:38.5118 0
3
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
3 0
9 16:38.8084 0
4
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing - Nissan Altima
4 0
9 16:38.9364 0
5
BP Brendon Pingel
#1 - Derek Pingel Rac."Spirit of Lo - Holden Cruze
5 0
9 16:39.2790 0
6
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
6 0
9 16:39.4349 0
7
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
7 0
9 16:40.0039 0
8
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
8 0
9 16:40.4722 0
9
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
9 0
9 16:41.5611 0
10
PM Paul Morris
#22 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
10 0
9 16:42.1977 0
11
MB Myles Bond
#7 - Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto - Toyota Aurion
11 0
9 16:42.5345 0
12
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Euro GT
12 0
9 16:42.7681 0
13
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
13 0
9 16:43.0385 0
14
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
14 0
9 16:43.8727 0
15
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Cure for MND Foundation - Nissan Altima
15 0
9 16:43.9062 0
16
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering and Screw C - Mustang
16 0
9 16:44.5457 0
17
SM Sam Milton
#27 - GE Huges Construction Co/BAM - Toyota Aurion
17 0
9 16:44.7183 0
18
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw - Euro GT
18 0
9 16:44.9786 0
19
ZB Zakkary Best
#76 - Best Leisure Industries - Euro GT
19 0
9 16:45.0691 0
20
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
20 0
9 16:46.2268 0
21
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
21 0
9 16:46.2549 0
22
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Advantage Motorsport/Conplex - Nissan Altima
22 0
9 16:47.4931 0
23
BE Bradley Eastman
#55 - Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma - Mustang
23 0
9 16:47.6583 0
24
PG Peter Griffiths
#69 - Griffiths Racing Team - Falcon
24 0
9 16:48.5304 0
25
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Camaro
25 0
9 16:48.7340 0
26
SO Scott O'Keefe
#222 - O'Keefe Group/Lease a Race Car - Nissan Altima
26 0
9 16:49.4076 0
27
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Falcon
27 0
9 16:49.4660 0
28
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Rail System Engineers - Toyota Aurion
28 0
9 16:50.5761 0
29
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Newcastle Auto Electrics - Toyota Aurion
29 0
9 16:51.2830 0
30
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
30 0
9 16:51.7249 0
DNF
AC Adam Casuccio
#111 - ACE Construction Group/Lease a - Toyota Aurion
31 0
7 10:03.5950 0
DNF
HH Harley Haber
#21 - CEJN Australia - Mustang
32 0
5 06:52.0065 0
DNF
DS David Sultana
#89 - David Sultana Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
33 0
5 06:52.4146 0
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Rinkin Motorsport - Nissan Altima
34 0
2 03:01.2611 0
Next Event
24 - 26 Aug 2018
OTR SuperSprint - The Bend
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
Practice 3 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 22 -
Race 22 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 23 -
Race 23 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter