2014 Sydney NRMA 500 Results

Friday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Practice 1
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 05 Dec 2014
  • Start: 12:15
  • Finish: 12:35
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
RH Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford FG
01:46.1867 4 5
2
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford FG
01:46.2369 0.0502 5 5
3
DS David Sieders
#8 - Qualify Me - Ford FG
01:47.1369 0.9502 4 6
4
GM George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing/Wake Up - Holden VE
01:47.2465 1.0598 5 5
5
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One - Holden VE
01:47.3240 1.1373 3 5
6
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden VE
01:47.4017 1.215 5 5
7
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - GoPro Racing - Holden VE
01:47.5728 1.3861 4 4
8
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden VE
01:47.7640 1.5773 3 5
9
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden VE
01:47.9440 1.7573 4 5
10
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing - Ford FG
01:47.9937 1.807 5 5
11
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres - Holden VE
01:47.9991 1.8124 4 5
12
EB Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden VE
01:48.0570 1.8703 5 5
13
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Ford FG
01:48.1207 1.934 4 5
14
JW John Wood
#55 - Battery World - Ford FG
01:48.6339 2.4472 4 5
15
MB Mason Barbera
#13 - Peters Motorsport - Ford FG
01:49.1407 2.954 6 6
16
MA Michael Almond
#44 - Copyworld Racing - Holden VE
01:49.6380 3.4513 5 6
17
TB Tim Blanchard
#41 - CPS Products/Fightweb - Holden VE
01:50.3824 4.1958 5 5
18
BO Bruce Oaklands
#99 - Oaklands Construction Group - Ford FG
01:51.8967 5.71 3 5
19
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Cetnaj Electrical Supplies - Ford FG
01:52.0446 5.8579 5 5
20
MM Merrick Malouf
#11 - Prime Finance - Holden VE
01:52.6009 6.4142 5 5
21
CW Cam Wilson
#25 - Slideway/Go Karting Brisbane - Ford FG
01:53.3202 7.1335 5 5
22
HN Henry Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group - Holden VE
01:53.5348 7.3481 5 5
23
NV Nathen Vince
#19 - Mid West Turf Supplies - Ford FG
01:53.6647 7.478 4 5
24
SW Stephen Wilson
#42 - Wil-tow Assist - Holden VE
01:56.4777 10.291 5 5
25
CB Colin Bradley
#43 - Big Rig Tyres/Track Buddy/Perm - Holden VE
01:56.5331 10.3464 5 5
26
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford FG
01:58.7309 12.5443 4 5
27
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden VE
11:23.0647 576.8781 3 3
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford FG
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford FG
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Next Event
03 - 04 Aug 2018
Red Rooster Sydney SuperNight 300
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying Part 1 - Race 21 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying Part 2 - Race 21 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying Part 3 - Race 21 -
Race 21 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter