2014 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Thu 27 Feb 2014
  • Start: 17:20
  • Finish: 05:40
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
DS David Sieders
#8 - Mine Site Fencing Australia - Ford Falcon FG
01:35.6562 7 9
2
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford Falcon FG
01:35.9088 0.2526 3 9
3
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.0537 0.3976 3 7
4
RH Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:36.1831 0.5269 3 10
5
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.2104 0.5542 6 8
6
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.2638 0.6076 5 6
7
GJ Grant Johnson
#47 - Boiler Tronics/Engine Master - Ford Falcon FG
01:36.2767 0.6206 5 10
8
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:36.3224 0.6662 4 9
9
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.3559 0.6997 2 5
10
GM George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing/Wake Up - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.4422 0.786 5 9
11
CW Cam Wilson
#25 - Slideways/Go Karting Brisbane - Ford Falcon FG
01:36.6080 0.9519 5 9
12
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.6911 1.035 7 11
13
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - CQ Group Australia - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.6948 1.0386 2 3
14
WW Wayne Wakefield
#13 - Bacardi OakHeart/Tyrepower/Sho - Ford Falcon FG
01:36.7876 1.1314 8 10
15
EB Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.7915 1.1353 3 9
16
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing/IXL - Ford Falcon FG
01:36.8862 1.23 5 9
17
PW Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.0784 1.4222 4 5
18
JW John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden Commodore VE
01:37.2836 1.6274 9 10
19
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden Commodore VE
01:37.3111 1.6549 9 9
20
SW Stephen White
#19 - Sieders Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.4072 1.751 6 6
21
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.8797 2.2235 2 7
22
JS Jordan Skinner
#44 - Williams Race Tech - Holden Commodore VE
01:38.2433 2.5871 9 9
23
AC Adrian Cottrell
#42 - Active Asphalt/Star Electrical - Holden Commodore VE
01:38.3331 2.6769 7 9
24
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Forgiven Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:39.6703 4.0141 4 10
25
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:40.0943 4.4382 7 10
26
GE George Elliot
#55 - George Elliot Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:40.2012 4.545 4 9
27
MN Matthew Nolan
#21 - General Carrying Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:40.2474 4.5912 5 8
28
CKJ Charlie Kovacs Jnr
#11 - The Firm - Ford Falcon FG
01:41.1397 5.4835 4 4
29
GS Graham Stewart
#3 - GSR Motorsport - Holden Commodore VE
01:41.9971 6.3409 8 9
30
LB Layton Barker
#43 - Action Line Marking - Holden Commodore VE
01:42.0232 6.367 9 9
31
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres - Holden Commodore VE
01:57.7184 22.0622 2 2
32
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Valvoline SYN POWER - Ford Falcon FG
02:46.5017 70.8455 1 3
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter