Dunlop Super2 Series
Position
-
Points
n/a
Penalty n/a
Average Qualifying Position n/a
Average finishing Position n/a

biography

Date of birth
01/09/2000 (Age 21)
Lives
Castlemaine, Victoria
Nickname
Mackay, QLD
Debut
Mt Panorama 2021 Super2
Follow Declan Fraser

Declan Fraser steps up to the Dunlop Super2 Series with title-winning team MW Motorsport following a Super3 stint in 2020.

The Queenslander progressed through karts into the Toyota 86 Racing Series in 2017.

In 2019, he finished fourth overall, before joining Anderson Motorsport for a crack at the Super3 title.

latest News

Fraser’s fitting family tribute

Super2 rookie's touching tribute to late grandmother
21/04/2021
Event Race Qualifying Finish
No Data

Vehicle detail

Nissan Altima
ENGINE: V8
MW Motorsport

MW Motorsport have built a reputation as a premier developer of rising stars, winning more Dunlop Super2 Series titles than any other team.

Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter