2020 Robson Civil Projects Townsville SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Support Categories - NQ Supersprinters
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 05 Sep 2020
  • Start: 10:45
  • Finish: 11:05
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
Mv Michael von_Rappard
#7 - VR Racing - Stohr
12 -
2
CC Chris Ching
#99 - Carcoop Showergrate Shop - Porsche 911
11 -
3
TL Trent Laves
#16 - Skid Control / Keith 4 Wheels - Nissan 200SX
11 -
4
AW Andrew Wilton
#322 - Andrew Wilton Racing - Toyota 86
11 -
5
BL Ben Littlefield
#6 - NQ Steel Frames - Nissan 180SX
11 -
6
CW Clay Weston
#24 - Captain Nemo's - Mitsubish iEvo 8
11 -
7
GF Greg Fitzgerald
#23 - Chardonnay Racing - Subaru WRX STi
10 -
8
CL Chris Latimer
#15 - Dare Motorsport - Mitsubishi Evo IV
9 -
9
PM Paul Morris
#94 - The Flash Motorsports - Toyota 86
11 -
10
PP Paul Platts
#22 - Bent Rods & Dad Bods Racing - Subaru WRX STi
9 -
11
BI Ben Isaacson
#25 - Ground up Motorsport - AE86 Sprinter
10 -
12
RL Ricky Laundess
#11 - Goodalls Automotive Racing - Holden VE Ute V8
10 -
13
KM Kathy Martin
#13 - NQ Kool Cars & Customs - Nissan R33 Skyline
9 -
14
CA Chris Anderson
#28 - Ground up Motorsport - Toyota Sprinter AE86
8 -
15
PA Peter Altman
#88 - Triple Eight Customer Racing - Jaguar XJS Group A
7 -
16
KD Keelan Dunston
#5 - Pitstop Karting - Aussie Race Car
11 -
17
KB Kodie Boyce
#31 - Tint-a-Car Racing - Toyota Starlet GT
10 -
18
VC Vern Crawford
#19 - KadCo Performance Racing - Toyota 86
10 -
19
KG Kim Gething
#14 - X-treme Mororsport - Nissan 180SX
10 -
20
BB Brian Brosnan
#21 - Brosnan Auto Electrics - Toyota 86
9 -
21
RD Roland Dane
#888 - Triple Eight Customer Racing - 1967 Chevy Camaro
10 -
22
RD Roy Davis
#77 - Roy Davis - Triumph GT6
10 -
23
PM Philip Mason
#34 - Rising Sun Marine - Renault Megane
10 -
24
JD Jeremy Dajski
#32 - Jazza Mobile Mechanical - Subaru WRX STI
9 -
25
PD Pat Driscoll
#4 - BUFF Racing - Nissan 370Z
4 -
26
JM Jason McGarry
#36 - McGarry Motor Racing - Clubman
9 -
27
LB Lindsay Brown
#10 - Signs of Excellance - Mazda MX5
10 -
28
SB Scott Budd
#33 - Odyssey Automotive - Subaru WRX
6 -
29
KC Kyle Cooper
#30 - Bent Rods & Dad Bods Racing - Nissan Silvia S15
8 -
30
CB Cameron Brown
#18 - Nagetto Racing - Suzuki Swift
9 -
31
AS Andre Stagnitta
#17 - Phil Saxby Auto Racing - Toyota Starlet
9 -
32
TB Tim Branch
#26 - Branch Motorsport - Mitsubishi Starion
7 -
33
TE Terry Evans
#27 - Bent Rods & Dad Bods Racing - Ford Falcon XR8
5 -
34
JC Jo Cotterall
#3 - Massage Worx Townsville - Mazda MX5
8 -
BS Brent Street
#29 - Brent Street - BMW 323i
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter