Beaurepaires Tasmania SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Sat 17 Apr 2021
  • Start: 12:50
  • Finish: 13:10
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
CW Craig Woods
#64 - WSM / Buttsworth Industrial - Mustang
01:01.4758 3 17
2
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - Perenso / RDA Brakes - Camaro
01:01.5337 0.0579 5 16
3
AG Adam Gowans
#2 - Valvoline Gowans Racing - Toyota
01:01.5371 0.0613 11 15
4
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborn's Transport - Cruze
01:01.7677 0.2919 11 16
5
NS Nicholas Simmons
#9 - Simmons Civil Contracting - Camaro
01:01.7832 0.3074 9 14
6
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing / MTA NSW - Mustang
01:01.8710 0.3952 16 16
7
CB Callum Bishop
#56 - Renshaw Stone - Camaro
01:01.8808 0.405 3 10
8
TH Tom Hayman
#30 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:01.9682 0.4924 13 16
9
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Construct - Camaro
01:01.9688 0.493 6 17
10
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:02.1853 0.7095 14 15
11
CP Courtney Prince
#32 - Prince Excavations - Mustang
01:02.5048 1.029 9 17
12
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
01:02.5061 1.0303 2 16
13
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Gencom Wireless Solutions - Mustang
01:02.8617 1.3859 17 17
14
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
01:02.8699 1.3941 14 17
15
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - Norganic Proteins - Toyota
01:02.9664 1.4906 7 18
16
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
01:03.1893 1.7135 10 17
17
AQ Anthony Quinn
#101 - Local Legends Snacks - Euro GT
01:03.4035 1.9277 7 12
18
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:03.7250 2.2492 9 17
19
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Camaro
01:03.9126 2.4368 14 17
20
RQ Ryder Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Euro GT
01:04.0968 2.621 6 17
21
CM Cody McKay
#82 - Radical Mechanical - Commodore
01:04.2025 2.7267 17 17
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter