Beaurepaires Tasmania SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice 1
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Sat 17 Apr 2021
  • Start: 10:45
  • Finish: 11:05
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborn's Transport - Cruze
01:01.5224 9 11
2
CW Craig Woods
#64 - WSM / Buttsworth Industrial - Mustang
01:01.5980 0.0756 3 14
3
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - Perenso / RDA Brakes - Camaro
01:01.6644 0.142 16 18
4
AG Adam Gowans
#2 - Valvoline Gowans Racing - Toyota
01:01.8028 0.2804 6 15
5
CB Callum Bishop
#56 - Nina Rose Motorsport - Camaro
01:01.9773 0.4549 6 14
6
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing / MTA NSW - Mustang
01:01.9998 0.4774 13 16
7
TH Tom Hayman
#30 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:02.0317 0.5093 17 18
8
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
01:02.0842 0.5618 10 18
9
NS Nicholas Simmons
#9 - Simmons Civil Contracting - Camaro
01:02.0955 0.5732 15 15
10
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:02.2439 0.7215 3 14
11
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
01:02.3221 0.7997 15 18
12
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Construct - Camaro
01:02.6967 1.1743 18 18
13
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - Norganic Proteins - Toyota
01:02.9343 1.4119 13 18
14
AQ Anthony Quinn
#101 - Local Legends Snacks - Euro GT
01:03.0294 1.5071 3 12
15
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
01:03.0596 1.5373 13 18
16
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:03.2016 1.6792 12 18
17
CP Courtney Prince
#32 - Prince Excavations - Mustang
01:03.3574 1.835 9 18
18
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Camaro
01:03.4112 1.8888 13 18
19
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Gencom Wireless Solutions - Mustang
01:03.5301 2.0077 13 16
20
RQ Ryder Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Euro GT
01:04.0065 2.4841 16 17
CM Cody McKay
#82 - Radical Mechanical - Commodore
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter