Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Saturday
Dunlop Super2 Series - ARMOR ALL Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Sat 17 Oct 2020
  • Start: 13:30
  • Finish: 13:50
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
Driver number Erebus Motorsport - Holden Commodore VF
02:07.0695 3 6
2
Driver number Joss Group - Holden Commodore VF
02:07.1472 0.0777 3 6
3
Driver number Skye Sands / MWM - Nissan Altima
02:07.1517 0.0822 3 6
4
Driver number Jayco / MWM - Nissan Altima
02:07.5087 0.4393 3 6
5
Driver number Natural Gas and Water / BJR - Holden Commodore VF
02:08.7670 1.6975 3 6
6
Driver number Cavalier Homes - Ford Falcon FG/X
02:08.9812 1.9117 3 6
7
Driver number Brema Group Racing - Holden Commodore VF
02:09.5829 2.5134 3 6
8
MM Matthew McLean
#17 - Matt Chahda Motorsport - Ford Falcon FG/X
02:09.7161 2.6467 3 6
9
JR Jaylyn Robotham
#28 - Ausipack / MWM - Ford Falcon FG
02:10.8619 3.7925 3 6
10
JM Jon McCorkindale
#69 - Dial Before You Dig/Mac Motors - Ford Falcon FG
02:11.9473 4.8779 3 6
11
JP Jim Pollicina
#3 - Mocomm Motorsport Communicatio - Holden Commodore VE
02:15.4816 8.4122 3 6
12
MT Mark Tracey
#19 - Auto Openers Garage Door Opene - Ford Falcon BF
02:17.6970 10.6275 3 6
13
JF Jason Foley
#117 - TF Maintenance - Ford Falcon BF
02:17.9317 10.8622 3 6
14
DM David Murphy
#24 - North West Recycling - Ford Falcon FG
02:19.1910 12.1215 3 6
15
LB Layton Barker
#27 - NHP Electircal Engineering Pro - Holden Commodore VE
02:20.7279 13.6584 3 6
16
DF Declan Fraser
#777 - Anderson Motorsport - Ford Falcon FG
09:35.9148 448.8453 2 5
17
Driver number Best Leisure Industries / MWM - Nissan Altima
09:53.8441 466.7746 2 5
18
Driver number Triple Eight Race Engineering - Holden Commodore VF
10:03.1168 476.0474 2 3
Driver number Tickford Racing - Ford Falcon FG/X
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
BS Brendan Strong
#75 - Be Strong Electrical - Holden Commodore VE
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter