2019 WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprint Results

Saturday
TGRA 86 Series - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 13 Apr 2019
  • Start: 12:40
  • Finish: 13:00
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
TB Tim Brook
#1 - McLaren Real Estate Macarthur - Toyota 86
8 15:10.3740
2
GT Garth Tander
#85 - Toyota Racing Australia - Toyota 86
8 15:11.3841
3
JR Jaden Ransley
#53 - Toyota New Zealand - Toyota 86
8 15:11.8531
4
AB Aaron Borg
#4 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
8 15:18.0705
5
PV Peter Vodanovich
#91 - Peter Vodanovich Motorsport / - Toyota 86
8 15:20.1666
6
DF Declan Fraser
#777 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Toyota 86
8 15:21.0185
7
JW Jarrod Whitty
#90 - Jarrod Whitty Racing - Toyota 86
8 15:21.3390
8
JB Jake Burton
#33 - Aussie Driver Search - Toyota 86
8 15:22.1088
9
BG Ben Grice
#16 - Hinde Transport - Toyota 86
8 15:22.9065
10
LM Liam McAdam
#97 - Liam McAdam Motorsport - Toyota 86
8 15:24.0063
11
DS David Sieders
#3 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
8 15:24.5403
12
JR Jaylyn Robotham
#29 - Melbourne City Toyota - Toyota 86
8 15:25.1337
13
DT Dylan Thomas
#27 - CXC Global / Hi Tec Oils - Toyota 86
8 15:26.8846
14
KB Kane Baxter-Smith
#56 - Luff Motors Yass - Toyota 86
8 15:27.7001
15
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - Aussie Driver Search - Toyota 86
8 15:28.3146
16
JM Jaiden Maggs
#96 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
8 15:30.7589
17
GG George Gutierrez
#19 - Plus IT - Toyota 86
8 15:30.8678
18
GM Gerard Maggs
#68 - Sieders Racing Team -
8 15:30.9174
19
JM John McLaughlin
#17 - MyRaceProfile.com - Toyota 86
8 15:30.9542
20
JW James Wilkins
#15 - That English Bloke - Toyota 86
8 15:31.9600
21
RP Richard Peasey
#37 - Adrenaline Industries Racing - Toyota 86
8 15:33.2899
22
GS Graham Smith
#99 - Listing Loop Off-Market Real E - Toyota 86
8 15:33.5750
23
TG Trent Grubel
#74 - Pulse Racing / Cars for Hope - Toyota 86
8 15:33.8452
24
JI John Iafolla
#8 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
8 15:34.1780
25
ZL Zach Loscialpo
#21 - Tempest Solutions / Pastro Cus - Toyota 86
8 15:34.2747
26
HP Harley Phelan
#61 - Kleenduct Australia / PIARC - Toyota 86
8 15:35.7775
27
LT Leanne Tander
#86 - Toyota Racing Australia - Toyota 86
8 15:36.3698
28
ZM Zane Morse
#11 - Brema Group Racing - Toyota 86
8 15:38.0223
29
LG Lachlan Gibbons
#18 - Lachlan Gibbons Motorsport - Toyota 86
8 15:40.5777
30
LvH Luke van Herwaarde
#38 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Toyota 86
8 15:40.9760
31
ED Emily Duggan
#84 - Sureline Group - Toyota 86
8 15:41.9888
32
JK Jake Klein
#6 - Klein Racing - Toyota 86
8 15:42.4724
33
TB Timothy Beddoe
#20 - SLO-Mango Racing - Toyota 86
8 15:42.8506
34
AM Alec Morse
#57 - Brema Group Racing - Toyota 86
8 15:44.1203
35
TM Thomas Muller
#77 - Muller Motorsport - Toyota 86
8 15:44.8126
36
CM Cesar Mendieta
#9 - George Gutierrez Motorsport - Toyota 86
8 15:49.6697
37
HJ Hayden Jackson
#30 - Team RSG - Toyota 86
8 15:51.8514
DNF
KC Kade Crawford
#73 - Kadco Offroad Revolution Raceg - Toyota 86
5 09:51.3904
DNF
LK Luke King
#2 - Fastron / Pertamina Racing - Toyota 86
2 03:54.4212
DNF
AS Andy Simpson
#76 - Ciel Team Racing - Toyota 86
2 04:07.8539
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter