WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprint Results

Friday
Toyota 86 Racing Series - Practice 2
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 12 Apr 2019
  • Start: 14:05
  • Finish: 14:25
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
BG Ben Grice
#16 - Hinde Transport - Toyota 86
01:51.7660 1 8
2
LK Luke King
#2 - Fastron / Pertamina Racing - Toyota 86
01:51.8656 0.0996 2 9
3
JR Jaden Ransley
#53 - Toyota New Zealand - Toyota 86
01:51.8852 0.1192 2 9
4
JK Jake Klein
#6 - Klein Racing - Toyota 86
01:51.9850 0.219 3 9
5
JR Jaylyn Robotham
#29 - Melbourne City Toyota - Toyota 86
01:51.9894 0.2234 2 9
6
TB Tim Brook
#1 - McLaren Real Estate Macarthur - Toyota 86
01:52.1101 0.3441 1 8
7
LG Lachlan Gibbons
#18 - Lachlan Gibbons Motorsport - Toyota 86
01:52.1400 0.374 2 9
8
DF Declan Fraser
#777 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Toyota 86
01:52.1680 0.402 2 8
9
JI John Iafoila
#8 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
01:52.1850 0.419 2 7
10
JM John McLaughlin
#17 - MyRaceProfile.com - Toyota 86
01:52.3896 0.6236 2 9
11
LvH Luke van Herwaarde
#38 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Toyota 86
01:52.3948 0.6288 1 7
12
LM Liam McAdam
#97 - Liam McAdam Motorsport - Toyota 86
01:52.3989 0.6329 3 8
13
AS Andy Simpson
#76 - Ciel Team Racing - Toyota 86
01:52.4201 0.6541 2 10
14
ZM Zane Morse
#11 - Brema Group Racing - Toyota 86
01:52.4214 0.6555 4 9
15
PV Peter Vodanovich
#91 - Peter Vodanovich Motorsport / - Toyota 86
01:52.4226 0.6566 3 10
16
JW Jarrod Whitty
#90 - Jarrod Whitty Racing - Toyota 86
01:52.4725 0.7065 3 10
17
TG Trent Grubel
#74 - Pulse Racing / Cars for Hope - Toyota 86
01:52.5218 0.7558 3 9
18
GG George Gutierrez
#19 - Plus IT - Toyota 86
01:52.5810 0.815 1 9
19
ZL Zach Loscialpo
#21 - Tempest Solutions / Pastro Cus - Toyota 86
01:52.6853 0.9193 3 10
20
DS David Sieders
#3 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
01:52.7574 0.9915 3 10
21
AB Aaron Borg
#4 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
01:52.7976 1.0316 4 10
22
JM Jaiden Maggs
#96 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
01:52.8311 1.0651 1 7
23
RP Richard Peasey
#37 - Adrenaline Industries Racing - Toyota 86
01:52.8704 1.1044 3 9
24
LT Leanne Tander
#86 - Toyota Racing Australia - Toyota 86
01:52.9520 1.186 3 10
25
DT Dylan Thomas
#27 - CXC Global / Hi Tec Oils - Toyota 86
01:53.0413 1.2753 3 9
26
GT Garth Tander
#85 - Toyota Racing Australia - Toyota 86
01:53.0454 1.2794 5 10
27
ED Emily Duggan
#84 - Sureline Group - Toyota 86
01:53.4555 1.6895 3 10
28
GS Graham Smith
#99 - Listing Loop Off-Market Real E - Toyota 86
01:53.4563 1.6903 2 8
29
TM Thomas Muller
#77 - Muller Motorsport - Toyota 86
01:53.6639 1.8979 1 9
30
KB Kane Baxter-Smith
#56 - Luff Motors Yass - Toyota 86
01:53.7210 1.955 2 10
31
JB Jake Burton
#33 - Aussie Driver Search - Toyota 86
01:53.7213 1.9553 2 7
32
AM Alec Morse
#57 - Brema Group Racing - Toyota 86
01:54.3121 2.5461 3 10
33
JW James Wilkins
#15 - That English Bloke - Toyota 86
01:54.3433 2.5773 4 10
34
HJ Hayden Jackson
#30 - Team RSG - Toyota 86
01:54.4128 2.6468 3 9
35
HP Harley Phelan
#61 - Kleenduct Australia / PIARC - Toyota 86
01:54.5634 2.7974 3 7
36
JR Jaie Robson
#98 - Deagle Motorsports - Toyota 86
01:54.5950 2.829 6 8
37
GM Gerard Maggs
#68 - Sieders Racing Team -
01:54.6473 2.8813 4 8
38
KC Kade Crawford
#73 - Kadco Offroad Revolution Raceg - Toyota 86
01:54.6830 2.917 4 8
39
TB Timothy Beddoe
#20 - SLO-Mango Racing - Toyota 86
01:55.5618 3.7959 2 2
40
CM Cesar Mendieta
#9 - George Gutierrez Motorsport - Toyota 86
01:55.8499 4.084 3 9
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter