2019 WD-40 Phillip Island SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Porsche Carrera Cup Australia - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 13 Apr 2019
  • Start: 14:40
  • Finish: 15:05
  • Laps: 14 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JL Jordan Love
#777 - Sonic / Bob Jane T Marts / SRG - Porsche 911 Gt3 Cup
14 21:43.8282
2
DW Dale Wood
#100 - Sonic / Polyflor - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 21:45.3813
3
MA Michael Almond
#77 - Sonic /Bob Jane T-Marts / PSA - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 21:46.5585
4
NM Nick McBride
#8 - Porsche Centre Melbourne - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 21:48.9884
5
CH Cameron Hill
#111 - Seears Workwear - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 21:50.2067
6
CM Cooper Murray
#36 - Lodge Brothers - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 21:50.4509
7
WL Warren Luff
#7 - MEGA / No Second Chance - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 21:54.6675
8
DW David Wall
#38 - PAYCE - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 21:56.1403
9
TM Thomas Maxwell
#5 - Sonic / Hose Power - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 21:57.8752
10
SR Steve Richards
#12 - O'Brien Electrical & Plumbing - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 22:04.6159
11
JH Josh Hunt
#15 - ABC Bullion / Volante Rosso - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 22:04.8019
12
DP Duvashen Padayachee
#34 - Hyundai Forklifts Australia - Porsche 911GT3 Cup
14 22:11.2761
13
SG Stephen Grove
#4 - Grove Group - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 22:11.7784
14
LT Liam Talbot
#27 - Wash It - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 22:11.9860
15
SS Sam Shahin
#13 - The Bend Motorsport Park / htf - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 22:13.1860
16
RL Roger Lago
#23 - Dayco / Lago Cold Stores - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 22:13.8467
17
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - Agas National - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 22:14.3556
18
DC Dean Cook
#22 - BMF - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 22:21.7372
19
IP Indiran Padayachee
#35 - Hyundai Forklifts Australia - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 22:26.4825
20
AG Anthony Gilbertson
#19 - Hallmark Homes - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 22:40.9635
21
TM Tim Miles
#6 - Garage 1 - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
14 22:56.8937
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter