2019 Vodafone Gold Coast 600 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 26 Oct 2019
  • Start: 12:50
  • Finish: 13:10
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
11 18:46.2742
2
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Uber Graphics - Mustang
11 18:47.8468
3
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 18:49.2637
4
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Constructi - Camaro
11 18:50.1901
5
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
11 18:50.8343
6
LV Luke Van_Herwaarde
#56 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Camaro
11 18:51.4469
7
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
11 18:51.7443
8
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing / MTA NSW - Mustang
11 18:55.0196
9
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - WSM / Vroom / Prime Excavation - Mustang
11 18:58.4925
10
NS Nick Simmons
#9 - Simmons Civil - Camaro
11 18:59.8375
11
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
11 19:02.8514
12
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 19:03.8262
13
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
11 19:03.9752
14
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
11 19:07.7770
15
KQ Kent Quinn
#20 - Sunland Protein - Toyota Aurion
11 19:11.2364
16
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 19:12.0849
17
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
11 19:12.6195
18
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
11 19:18.1124
19
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Camaro
11 19:25.6503
20
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
11 19:29.2402
21
JH Joel Heinrich
#1 - Osborn's Transport / CR Intern - Cruze
10 20:00.1131
22
EC Emma Clark
#51 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Mustang
9 19:42.5607
DNF
MM Matthew McKittrick
#28 - McKittrick Racing Team - Mustang
9 16:41.1969
DNF
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - WSM / Gencom Wireless Solution - Mustang
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter