2019 Vodafone Gold Coast 600 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 25 Oct 2019
  • Start: 12:25
  • Finish: 12:45
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JH Joel Heinrich
#1 - Osborn's Transport / CR Intern - Cruze
01:22.9929 3 11
2
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:23.3593 0.3665 7 10
3
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:23.7078 0.7149 5 13
4
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
01:24.3240 1.3311 3 11
5
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - WSM / Vroom / Prime Excavation - Mustang
01:24.4732 1.4803 3 12
6
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing / MTA NSW - Mustang
01:24.5256 1.5327 4 12
7
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
01:24.7300 1.7372 4 11
8
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Uber Graphics - Mustang
01:24.8627 1.8699 10 12
9
NS Nick Simmons
#9 - Simmons Civil - Camaro
01:24.8704 1.8775 6 11
10
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Constructi - Camaro
01:25.4518 2.4589 3 13
11
LV Luke Van_Herwaarde
#56 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Camaro
01:25.4645 2.4716 6 13
12
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:25.7030 2.7101 12 13
13
MN Matt Nolan
#22 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:25.8459 2.853 8 13
14
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:26.2715 3.2786 4 5
15
MF Matt Forbes-Wilson
#48 - SA Premium Cement - Camaro
01:26.4310 3.4381 11 13
16
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
01:26.6453 3.6524 12 13
17
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
01:26.7007 3.7078 11 13
18
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - WSM / Gencom Wireless Solution - Mustang
01:26.9348 3.9419 9 13
19
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:27.3515 4.3586 12 12
20
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
01:27.7163 4.7235 5 11
21
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Camaro
01:27.7510 4.7582 12 13
22
KQ Kent Quinn
#20 - Sunland Protein - Toyota Aurion
01:28.4713 5.4784 12 12
23
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
01:28.5263 5.5334 7 13
24
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
01:28.8973 5.9044 5 7
25
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:29.0623 6.0695 7 12
26
EC Emma Clark
#51 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Mustang
01:29.6469 6.654 5 7
27
BH Bill Hynes
#57 - UFD - Camaro
01:32.3343 9.3414 7 8
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter