2019 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Friday
TGRA 86 Series - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 11 Oct 2019
  • Start: 09:40
  • Finish: 10:00
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
AB Aaron Borg
#4 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
02:37.8670 4 5
2
LvH Luke van Herwaarde
#38 - Paul Morris Motorsports - Toyota 86
02:38.0918 0.2247 3 5
3
JI John Iafolla
#8 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
02:38.1649 0.2979 1 5
4
LK Luke King
#2 - Fastron / Pertamina Racing - Toyota 86
02:38.1790 0.3119 2 3
5
BG Benjamin Grice
#66 - Hinde Transport - Toyota 86
02:38.1973 0.3302 4 6
6
LG Lachlan Gibbons
#18 - Lachlan Gibbons Motorsport - Toyota 86
02:38.2278 0.3607 3 5
7
TB Tim Brook
#1 - McLaren Real Estate Macarthur - Toyota 86
02:38.2642 0.3972 4 5
8
DF Declan Fraser
#777 - Paul Morris Motorsports - Toyota 86
02:38.6528 0.7857 1 6
9
DT Dylan Thomas
#27 - CXC Global / Hi-Tec Oils - Toyota 86
02:38.8198 0.9528 4 5
10
JB Jason Bright
#86 - Toyota Racing Australia - Toyota 86
02:39.2459 1.3788 5 6
11
LM Liam McAdam
#97 - Liam McAdam Motorsport - Toyota 86
02:39.2838 1.4168 2 5
12
PV Peter Vodanovich
#91 - Peter Vodanovich Motorsport / - Toyota 86
02:39.3050 1.4379 2 6
13
JW Jarrod Whitty
#90 - Jarrod Whitty Racing - Toyota 86
02:39.3793 1.5122 4 6
14
JR Jaden Ransley
#53 - Toyota New Zealand - Toyota 86
02:39.3986 1.5316 5 6
15
ZL Zach Loscialpo
#21 - Tempest Solutions / Pastro Cus - Toyota 86
02:39.4012 1.5342 3 6
16
GG George Gutierrez
#19 - Plus IT - Toyota 86
02:39.7418 1.8748 2 6
17
GS Glenn Seton
#85 - Toyota Racing Australia - Toyota 86
02:40.0019 2.1348 3 6
18
ZM Zane Morse
#11 - Brema Group Racing - Toyota 86
02:40.1296 2.2625 3 5
19
JW James Wilkins
#15 - That English Bloke - Toyota 86
02:40.6431 2.776 5 6
20
KB Kane Baxter-Smith
#56 - Luff Motors Yass - Toyota 86
02:40.6541 2.787 5 6
21
RP Richard Peasey
#37 - Adrenaline Industries Racing - Toyota 86
02:40.8310 2.964 5 6
22
AJ Andrew Jackson
#87 - Toyota Racing Australia - Toyota 86
02:41.8616 3.9945 4 6
23
ED Emily Duggan
#84 - Surelinc Group - Toyota 86
02:41.9802 4.1131 4 6
24
HJ Hayden Jackson
#30 - Team RSG - Toyota 86
02:42.4745 4.6074 4 6
25
TM Thomas Muller
#77 - Muller Motorsport - Toyota 86
02:42.7649 4.8978 3 6
26
GM Gerard Maggs
#68 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
02:42.8121 4.9451 5 6
27
GS Graham Smith
#99 - Listing Loop Off-Market Real E - Toyota 86
02:42.9075 5.0404 3 6
28
DS David Sieders
#3 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
02:42.9978 5.1307 3 4
29
KC Kade Crawford
#73 - Kadco Offroad Revolution Raceg - Toyota 86
02:43.0064 5.1393 4 6
30
CT Craig Thornton
#71 - Thornsport / Thorntek Electric - Toyota 86
02:43.0224 5.1553 5 6
31
TB Timothy Beddoe
#20 - SLO-Mango Racing - Toyota 86
02:43.6622 5.7952 3 6
32
GR Gavan Reynolds
#55 - Pure Property Management / Den - Toyota 86
02:43.6666 5.7996 5 6
33
JM Jaiden Maggs
#96 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
03:31.5341 53.667 1 1
DSQ
JR Jaylyn Robotham
#29 - Melbourne City Toyota - Toyota 86
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter