2019 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Sunday
Touring Car Masters - Trans-Tasman Challenge
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 13 Oct 2019
  • Start: 08:55
  • Finish: 09:15
  • Laps: 6 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
AF Angus Fogg
#11 - J.A. Russell Ltd / Thorn - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 13:41.0117
2
HG Hugh Gardiner
#15 - Washdepot Racing - Chevrolet Camaro
6 13:41.2457
3
AA Andrew Anderson
#171 - Pinepac Group - Ford Falcon XE
6 13:46.8256
4
AS Aaron Seton
#30 - Hillier Brothers / THD Motorsp - Ford Boss Mustang
6 13:47.2445
5
SJ Steve Johnson
#17 - WM Waste / Kubota - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 13:49.4216
6
AB Adam Bressington
#95 - Whiteline Racing / VDC - Chevrolet Camaro SS
6 13:49.9296
7
CM Cameron Mason
#33 - Juice Plus - Ford Mustang Trans A
6 13:56.7286
8
CT Cameron Tilley
#60 - ANGLOMOIL Lubricants/MD Steel - Valiant Pacer
6 13:57.1403
9
JB John Bowe
#18 - PAYNTER DIXON - Holden Torana SL/R 5
6 13:59.3248
10
MZ Marcus Zukanovic
#71 - Centec Security Industries - Ford Falcon XD
6 14:06.8650
11
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares Racing - Holden Torana A9X
6 14:19.9774
12
PF Paul Freestone
#25 - Vawdrey Trailers - Chevrolet Camaro
6 14:23.8350
13
MW Michael Wallace
#151 - Pak-n-Save/Cooke Howilson/Busy - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
6 14:24.3745
14
BW Bruce Williams
#5 - ACDelco / Auto Action Magazine - Holden Torana SL/R 5
6 14:24.5593
15
JP Jim Pollicina
#7 - MOCOMM Motorsport Communicatio - Holden Torana A9X
6 14:24.8599
16
BA Bruce Anderson
#169 - Pinepac Group - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 14:25.4144
17
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing - Holden Torana A9X
6 14:25.9561
18
BY Brett Youlden
#56 - Power Torque Finance - Holden Monaro GTS Co
6 14:32.4580
19
TK Tony Karanfilovski
#88 - TIFS - Warehousing & Distribut - Ford Mustang Trans A
6 14:35.8257
20
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - Bilstein/JMG Racing - Ford Capri Perana
6 14:36.0107
21
RH Robert Hackwood
#24 - Wellpro Racing - Pontiac Trans Am
6 14:48.1562
22
BS Bernie Stack
#85 - Whiteline Racing / Gawler Self - Chevrolet Camaro RS
6 14:50.6459
23
ME Michael Eden
#165 - GDM Retail Systems - Ford Falcon XY
6 15:05.5915
24
GD Greg Donaldson
#146 - Greg Donaldson Racing - Holden Commodore
6 15:46.8558
25
BT Bruce Tinnelly
#14 - Paul Smith Earthmoving - Holden Monaro HT GTS
6 16:00.1607
26
GC Greg Cuttance
#117 - Chillex/Hermanses Contractting - Ford Falcon XE
6 16:00.8810
27
AH Allan Hughes
#50 - Northside Taxi Management - Holden Torana SL/R 5
5 13:50.4257
28
DJE Dr. John Elliot
#13 - Dr. John Elliot - Holden Torana SL/R 5
5 14:53.9542
DNF
RF Rusty French
#4 - Skye Sands - Ford Mustang Fastbac
5 12:23.8274
DNF
GG Guy Gibbons
#20 - Family Law Coach - Holden Monaro GTS
4 11:24.4973
DNF
NR Nick Ross
#98 - Ross Brothers Racing - Dodge Challenger
3 07:13.4576
DNF
AG Anthony Gailbraith
#43 - Fluidex Transport / Engine Dyn - Valiant Charger
3 07:28.0978
DNF
AM Aaron McGill
#75 - Ranger Lifting-Rigging-Safety - Ford Falcon XW GT
3 07:29.0291
DNF
JD Janine Douglas
#888 - MWN Civil - Holden Commodore VH
3 08:31.7110
DNF
JH John Hepburn
#52 - Timaru Metal Recyclers - Holden Monaro
2 04:54.2996
DNF
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Clifford Constructions / BP Bo - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
2 04:57.4118
DNF
GD Grant Dalton
#135 - Grant Dalton - Chevrolet Camaro
2 06:27.3890
DNF
RH Ryal Harris
#58 - EFS 4X4 Accessories - Chevrolet Camaro SS
1 02:19.8032
DNF
TA Tony Anderson
#55 - AV8 Motorsport - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
1 02:33.0602
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter