2019 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Saturday
Touring Car Masters - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 12 Oct 2019
  • Start: 10:20
  • Finish: 10:40
  • Laps: 6 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
AF Angus Fogg
#11 - J.A. Russell Ltd / Thorn - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 13:49.3834
2
RH Ryal Harris
#58 - EFS 4X4 Accessories - Chevrolet Camaro SS
6 13:53.3556
3
SJ Steve Johnson
#17 - WM Waste / Kubota - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 13:53.6462
4
JB John Bowe
#18 - PAYNTER DIXON - Holden Torana SL/R 5
6 13:57.2124
5
AS Aaron Seton
#30 - Hillier Brothers / THD Motorsp - Ford Boss Mustang
6 14:00.0375
6
AB Adam Bressington
#95 - Whiteline Racing / VDC - Chevrolet Camaro SS
6 14:01.0235
7
NR Nick Ross
#98 - Ross Brothers Racing - Dodge Challenger
6 14:02.4940
8
CT Cameron Tilley
#60 - ANGLOMOIL Lubricants/MD Steel - Valiant Pacer
6 14:03.4833
9
MZ Marcus Zukanovic
#71 - Centec Security Industries - Ford Falcon XD
6 14:04.8252
10
CM Cameron Mason
#33 - Juice Plus - Ford Mustang Trans A
6 14:08.4808
11
PF Paul Freestone
#25 - Vawdrey Trailers - Chevrolet Camaro
6 14:09.5094
12
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares Racing - Holden Torana A9X
6 14:09.7335
13
JP Jim Pollicina
#7 - MOCOMM Motorsport Communicatio - Holden Torana A9X
6 14:09.8155
14
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing - Holden Torana A9X
6 14:17.7396
15
BA Bruce Anderson
#169 - Pinepac Group - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 14:19.4122
16
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - Bilstein/JMG Racing - Ford Capri Perana
6 14:19.4266
17
TK Tony Karanfilovski
#88 - TIFS - Warehousing & Distribut - Ford Mustang Trans A
6 14:24.6882
18
BW Bruce Williams
#5 - ACDelco / Auto Action Magazine - Holden Torana SL/R 5
6 14:26.9417
19
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Clifford Constructions / BP Bo - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
6 14:26.9992
20
JH John Hepburn
#52 - Timaru Metal Recyclers - Holden Monaro
6 14:27.6227
21
BY Brett Youlden
#56 - Power Torque Finance - Holden Monaro GTS Co
6 14:28.4579
22
RH Robert Hackwood
#24 - Wellpro Racing - Pontiac Trans Am
6 14:30.0244
23
AA Andrew Anderson
#171 - Pinepac Group - Ford Falcon XE
6 14:30.7088
24
GD Grant Dalton
#135 - Grant Dalton - Chevrolet Camaro
6 14:39.3699
25
BS Bernie Stack
#85 - Whiteline Racing / Gawler Self - Chevrolet Camaro RS
6 14:39.7417
26
MW Michael Wallace
#151 - Pak-n-Save/Cooke Howilson/Busy - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
6 14:42.7436
27
TA Tony Anderson
#55 - AV8 Motorsport - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
6 14:43.4683
28
ME Michael Eden
#165 - GDM Retail Systems - Ford Falcon XY
6 15:11.9990
29
AG Anthony Gailbraith
#43 - Fluidex Transport / Engine Dyn - Valiant Charger
6 15:14.0306
30
RF Rusty French
#4 - Skye Sands - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 15:14.8535
31
GD Greg Donaldson
#146 - Greg Donaldson Racing - Holden Commodore
6 15:59.4936
32
AH Allan Hughes
#50 - Northside Taxi Management - Holden Torana SL/R 5
6 16:00.3609
33
GC Greg Cuttance
#117 - Chillex/Hermanses Contractting - Ford Falcon XE
6 16:06.9849
34
BT Bruce Tinnelly
#14 - Paul Smith Earthmoving - Holden Monaro HT GTS
6 16:10.9932
35
DJE Dr. John Elliot
#13 - Dr. John Elliot - Holden Torana SL/R 5
5 14:52.9275
DNF
AM Aaron McGill
#75 - Ranger Lifting-Rigging-Safety - Ford Falcon XW GT
4 10:42.6652
DNF
GG Guy Gibbons
#20 - Family Law Coach - Holden Monaro GTS
3 07:45.0455
DNF
JD Janine Douglas
#888 - MWN Civil - Holden Commodore VH
2 05:35.8720
DNF
HG Hugh Gardiner
#15 - Washdepot Racing - Chevrolet Camaro
1 03:33.0269
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter