2019 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Friday
Touring Car Masters - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 11 Oct 2019
  • Start: 15:25
  • Finish: 15:45
  • Laps: 6 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
AF Angus Fogg
#11 - J.A. Russell Ltd / Thorn - Ford Mustang Fastbac
5 13:41.8397
2
SJ Steve Johnson
#17 - WM Waste / Kubota - Ford Mustang Fastbac
5 13:43.9880
3
AB Adam Bressington
#95 - Whiteline Racing / VDC - Chevrolet Camaro SS
5 13:55.4293
4
MZ Marcus Zukanovic
#71 - Centec Security Industries - Ford Falcon XD
5 13:56.0445
5
JB John Bowe
#18 - PAYNTER DIXON - Holden Torana SL/R 5
5 13:56.6974
6
AS Aaron Seton
#30 - Hillier Brothers / THD Motorsp - Ford Boss Mustang
5 13:57.4512
7
RH Ryal Harris
#58 - EFS 4X4 Accessories - Chevrolet Camaro SS
5 14:03.3800
8
CM Cameron Mason
#33 - Juice Plus - Ford Mustang Trans A
5 14:11.9303
9
PF Paul Freestone
#25 - Vawdrey Trailers - Chevrolet Camaro
5 14:26.2486
10
TK Tony Karanfilovski
#88 - TIFS - Warehousing & Distribut - Ford Mustang Trans A
5 14:26.4139
11
NR Nick Ross
#98 - Ross Brothers Racing - Dodge Challenger
5 14:26.7181
12
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - Bilstein/JMG Racing - Ford Capri Perana
5 14:27.0999
13
CT Cameron Tilley
#60 - ANGLOMOIL Lubricants/MD Steel - Valiant Pacer
5 14:34.5023
14
JH John Hepburn
#52 - Timaru Metal Recyclers - Holden Monaro
5 14:38.8460
15
JP Jim Pollicina
#7 - MOCOMM Motorsport Communicatio - Holden Torana A9X
5 14:44.4061
16
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Clifford Constructions / BP Bo - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
5 15:06.2050
17
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing - Holden Torana A9X
5 15:06.4357
18
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares Racing - Holden Torana A9X
5 15:20.4895
19
AM Aaron McGill
#75 - Ranger Lifting-Rigging-Safety - Ford Falcon XW GT
5 15:30.4914
20
BA Bruce Anderson
#169 - Pinepac Group - Ford Mustang Fastbac
5 15:30.6944
21
TA Tony Anderson
#55 - AV8 Motorsport - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
5 16:08.1458
22
BY Brett Youlden
#56 - Power Torque Finance - Holden Monaro GTS Co
5 16:30.2768
23
BT Bruce Tinnelly
#14 - Paul Smith Earthmoving - Holden Monaro HT GTS
5 16:36.9588
24
AH Allan Hughes
#50 - Northside Taxi Management - Holden Torana SL/R 5
5 16:47.1819
25
GD Greg Donaldson
#146 - Greg Donaldson Racing - Holden Commodore
5 16:53.0544
26
BS Bernie Stack
#85 - Whiteline Racing / Gawler Self - Chevrolet Camaro RS
5 16:53.2894
27
BW Bruce Williams
#5 - ACDelco / Auto Action Magazine - Holden Torana SL/R 5
4 14:03.1898
28
RH Robert Hackwood
#24 - Wellpro Racing - Pontiac Trans Am
4 14:08.7741
29
ME Michael Eden
#165 - GDM Retail Systems - Ford Falcon XY
4 14:09.9805
30
GG Guy Gibbons
#20 - Family Law Coach - Holden Monaro GTS
4 14:36.0395
31
AG Anthony Gailbraith
#43 - Fluidex Transport / Engine Dyn - Valiant Charger
4 14:40.6241
32
GD Grant Dalton
#135 - Grant Dalton - Chevrolet Camaro
4 15:30.7481
DNF
PB Peter Burnitt
#12 - The Lighthouse Hotel - Burnett - Holden Torana A9X
3 08:57.8804
DNF
RF Rusty French
#4 - Skye Sands - Ford Mustang Fastbac
2 06:15.9692
DNF
MW Michael Wallace
#151 - Pak-n-Save/Cooke Howilson/Busy - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
2 07:23.2427
DNF
AA Andrew Anderson
#171 - Pinepac Group - Ford Falcon XE
0 -
DNF
GC Greg Cuttance
#117 - Chillex/Hermanses Contractting - Ford Falcon XE
0 -
DNF
DJE Dr. John Elliot
#13 - Dr. John Elliot - Holden Torana SL/R 5
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter