2019 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Friday
Touring Car Masters - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 11 Oct 2019
  • Start: 07:50
  • Finish: 08:10
  • Laps: 6 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
SJ Steve Johnson
#17 - WM Waste / Kubota - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 13:57.5152
2
AF Angus Fogg
#11 - J.A. Russell Ltd / Thorn - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 13:57.9532
3
RH Ryal Harris
#58 - EFS 4X4 Accessories - Chevrolet Camaro SS
6 13:58.4239
4
AS Aaron Seton
#30 - Hillier Brothers / THD Motorsp - Ford Boss Mustang
6 14:01.2555
5
AA Andrew Anderson
#171 - Pinepac Group - Ford Falcon XE
6 14:06.3206
6
AB Adam Bressington
#95 - Whiteline Racing / VDC - Chevrolet Camaro SS
6 14:06.5333
7
CM Cameron Mason
#33 - Juice Plus - Ford Mustang Trans A
6 14:08.1815
8
MZ Marcus Zukanovic
#71 - Centec Security Industries - Ford Falcon XD
6 14:09.9831
9
JB John Bowe
#18 - PAYNTER DIXON - Holden Torana SL/R 5
6 14:10.0982
10
BA Bruce Anderson
#169 - Pinepac Group - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 14:16.3156
11
PF Paul Freestone
#25 - Vawdrey Trailers - Chevrolet Camaro
6 14:20.4142
12
BW Bruce Williams
#5 - ACDelco / Auto Action Magazine - Holden Torana SL/R 5
6 14:20.7451
13
JP Jim Pollicina
#7 - MOCOMM Motorsport Communicatio - Holden Torana A9X
6 14:20.8111
14
BY Brett Youlden
#56 - Power Torque Finance - Holden Monaro GTS Co
6 14:26.7060
15
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - Bilstein/JMG Racing - Ford Capri Perana
6 14:34.0208
16
NR Nick Ross
#98 - Ross Brothers Racing - Dodge Challenger
6 14:38.3976
17
GD Grant Dalton
#135 - Grant Dalton - Chevrolet Camaro
6 14:38.9935
18
TK Tony Karanfilovski
#88 - TIFS - Warehousing & Distribut - Ford Mustang Trans A
6 14:39.6178
19
AM Aaron McGill
#75 - Ranger Lifting-Rigging-Safety - Ford Falcon XW GT
6 14:42.9973
20
MW Michael Wallace
#151 - Pak-n-Save/Cooke Howilson/Busy - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
6 14:43.8351
21
RH Robert Hackwood
#24 - Wellpro Racing - Pontiac Trans Am
6 14:44.1413
22
BS Bernie Stack
#85 - Whiteline Racing / Gawler Self - Chevrolet Camaro RS
6 14:44.8835
23
JH John Hepburn
#52 - Timaru Metal Recyclers - Holden Monaro
6 14:47.9529
24
TA Tony Anderson
#55 - AV8 Motorsport - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
6 14:49.1848
25
PB Peter Burnitt
#12 - The Lighthouse Hotel - Burnett - Holden Torana A9X
6 14:50.4439
26
RF Rusty French
#4 - Skye Sands - Ford Mustang Fastbac
6 14:52.5946
27
ME Michael Eden
#165 - GDM Retail Systems - Ford Falcon XY
6 15:38.4107
28
GG Guy Gibbons
#20 - Family Law Coach - Holden Monaro GTS
6 15:39.3209
29
AG Anthony Gailbraith
#43 - Fluidex Transport / Engine Dyn - Valiant Charger
6 15:39.6982
30
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing - Holden Torana A9X
6 16:04.8805
31
GD Greg Donaldson
#146 - Greg Donaldson Racing - Holden Commodore
6 16:27.6666
32
BT Bruce Tinnelly
#14 - Paul Smith Earthmoving - Holden Monaro HT GTS
6 16:34.4654
33
GC Greg Cuttance
#117 - Chillex/Hermanses Contractting - Ford Falcon XE
5 14:01.4890
34
JD Janine Douglas
#888 - MWN Civil - Holden Commodore VH
5 14:08.2056
35
DJE Dr. John Elliot
#13 - Dr. John Elliot - Holden Torana SL/R 5
5 15:18.5462
DNF
HG Hugh Gardiner
#15 - Washdepot Racing - Chevrolet Camaro
2 04:47.3890
DNF
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares Racing - Holden Torana A9X
2 04:50.7282
DNF
CT Cameron Tilley
#60 - ANGLOMOIL Lubricants/MD Steel - Valiant Pacer
1 02:31.3959
DNF
AB Allen Boughen
#97 - Century Batteries - Mercury Comet
1 03:39.4910
DNF
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Clifford Constructions / BP Bo - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter