2019 Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 Results

Thursday
Touring Car Masters - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Thu 10 Oct 2019
  • Start: 17:15
  • Finish: 17:35
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
SJ Steve Johnson
#17 - WM Waste / Kubota - Ford Mustang Fastbac
02:15.8408 5 5
2
AS Aaron Seton
#30 - Hillier Brothers / THD Motorsp - Ford Boss Mustang
02:17.0988 1.2581 2 3
3
AF Angus Fogg
#11 - J.A. Russell Ltd / Thorn - Ford Mustang Fastbac
02:17.1730 1.3322 2 3
4
RH Ryal Harris
#58 - EFS 4X4 Accessories - Chevrolet Camaro SS
02:17.1780 1.3372 2 4
5
HG Hugh Gardiner
#15 - Washdepot Racing - Chevrolet Camaro
02:17.4345 1.5938 2 4
6
AB Adam Bressington
#95 - Whiteline Racing / VDC - Chevrolet Camaro SS
02:17.9700 2.1292 5 5
7
CT Cameron Tilley
#60 - ANGLOMOIL Lubricants/MD Steel - Valiant Pacer
02:18.4607 2.6199 2 3
8
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares Racing - Holden Torana A9X
02:18.6275 2.7867 5 5
9
CM Cameron Mason
#33 - Juice Plus - Ford Mustang Trans A
02:18.8212 2.9804 6 6
10
JB John Bowe
#18 - PAYNTER DIXON - Holden Torana SL/R 5
02:18.9693 3.1285 6 6
11
MZ Marcus Zukanovic
#71 - Centec Security Industries - Ford Falcon XD
02:19.1083 3.2675 5 5
12
AA Andrew Anderson
#171 - Pinepac Group - Ford Falcon XE
02:19.2026 3.3619 1 5
13
JP Jim Pollicina
#7 - MOCOMM Motorsport Communicatio - Holden Torana A9X
02:19.6315 3.7908 6 6
14
PF Paul Freestone
#25 - Vawdrey Trailers - Chevrolet Camaro
02:21.5211 5.6804 6 6
15
BW Bruce Williams
#5 - ACDelco / Auto Action Magazine - Holden Torana SL/R 5
02:21.5415 5.7007 6 6
16
BA Bruce Anderson
#169 - Pinepac Group - Ford Mustang Fastbac
02:21.8738 6.0331 6 6
17
GD Grant Dalton
#135 - Grant Dalton - Chevrolet Camaro
02:21.9378 6.097 6 6
18
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Clifford Constructions / BP Bo - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
02:22.2297 6.3889 2 6
19
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing - Holden Torana A9X
02:22.3386 6.4978 3 6
20
BY Brett Youlden
#56 - Power Torque Finance - Holden Monaro GTS Co
02:22.4755 6.6348 2 5
21
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - Bilstein/JMG Racing - Ford Capri Perana
02:23.4104 7.5696 3 4
22
AM Aaron McGill
#75 - Ranger Lifting-Rigging-Safety - Ford Falcon XW GT
02:23.4736 7.6328 3 6
23
RH Robert Hackwood
#24 - Wellpro Racing - Pontiac Trans Am
02:23.5395 7.6987 2 6
24
MW Michael Wallace
#151 - Pak-n-Save/Cooke Howilson/Busy - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
02:24.0079 8.1671 2 6
25
BS Bernie Stack
#85 - Whiteline Racing / Gawler Self - Chevrolet Camaro RS
02:24.1669 8.3261 3 6
26
NR Nick Ross
#98 - Ross Brothers Racing - Dodge Challenger
02:24.3155 8.4748 6 6
27
PB Peter Burnitt
#12 - The Lighthouse Hotel - Burnett - Holden Torana A9X
02:27.0469 11.2062 6 6
28
JH John Hepburn
#52 - Timaru Metal Recyclers - Holden Monaro
02:27.0500 11.2093 2 6
29
AG Anthony Gailbraith
#43 - Fluidex Transport / Engine Dyn - Valiant Charger
02:27.1024 11.2617 6 6
30
TK Tony Karanfilovski
#88 - TIFS - Warehousing & Distribut - Ford Mustang Trans A
02:27.3322 11.4914 5 5
31
TA Tony Anderson
#55 - AV8 Motorsport - Chevrolet Monza 2 +
02:28.6343 12.7935 2 2
32
RF Rusty French
#4 - Skye Sands - Ford Mustang Fastbac
02:30.3334 14.4926 6 6
33
ME Michael Eden
#165 - GDM Retail Systems - Ford Falcon XY
02:31.1999 15.3591 3 6
34
AB Allen Boughen
#97 - Century Batteries - Mercury Comet
02:33.7022 17.8614 2 4
35
GG Guy Gibbons
#20 - Family Law Coach - Holden Monaro GTS
02:36.2360 20.3953 6 6
36
GD Greg Donaldson
#146 - Greg Donaldson Racing - Holden Commodore
02:38.2373 22.3965 6 6
37
BT Bruce Tinnelly
#14 - Paul Smith Earthmoving - Holden Monaro HT GTS
02:40.5453 24.7045 6 6
38
JD Janine Douglas
#888 - MWN Civil - Holden Commodore VH
02:45.8616 30.0208 2 4
39
GC Greg Cuttance
#117 - Chillex/Hermanses Contractting - Ford Falcon XE
02:46.2646 30.4238 2 4
40
AH Allan Hughes
#50 - Northside Taxi Management - Holden Torana SL/R 5
02:56.1193 40.2785 2 2
41
DJE Dr. John Elliot
#13 - Dr. John Elliot - Holden Torana SL/R 5
02:56.3196 40.4788 2 5
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter