2019 Penrite Oil Sandown 500 Results

Friday
TGRA 86 Series - Practice 2
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 08 Nov 2019
  • Start: 11:25
  • Finish: 11:45
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
AB Aaron Borg
#4 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
01:33.4511 10 11
2
LK Luke King
#2 - Fastron / Pertamina Racing - Toyota 86
01:34.1255 0.6744 10 11
3
BG Benjamin Grice
#66 - Hinde Transport - Toyota 86
01:34.1485 0.6974 11 11
4
CC Cameron Crick
#7 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
01:34.1748 0.7237 10 11
5
SJ Steven Johnson
#85 - Toyota Racing Australia - Toyota 86
01:34.1985 0.7474 10 10
6
DF Declan Fraser
#777 - Paul Morris Motorsports - Toyota 86
01:34.2831 0.832 11 11
7
JI John Iafolla
#8 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
01:34.3652 0.9141 11 11
8
JR Jaden Ransley
#53 - Toyota New Zealand - Toyota 86
01:34.5723 1.1212 11 11
9
HB Harry Bates
#86 - Toyota Racing Australia - Toyota 86
01:34.6743 1.2232 12 12
10
LG Lachlan Gibbons
#18 - Lachlan Gibbons Motorsport - Toyota 86
01:34.8686 1.4175 11 11
11
JW Jarrod Whitty
#90 - Jarrod Whitty Racing - Toyota 86
01:34.9555 1.5044 11 12
12
ZM Zane Morse
#11 - Brema Group Racing - Toyota 86
01:35.1290 1.678 8 11
13
JR Jaylyn Robotham
#29 - Melbourne City Toyota - Toyota 86
01:35.3026 1.8515 11 11
14
TB Tim Brook
#1 - McLaren Real Estate Macarthur - Toyota 86
01:35.3276 1.8766 10 10
15
RP Richard Peasey
#37 - Adrenaline Industries Racing - Toyota 86
01:35.4871 2.036 10 11
16
LM Liam McAdam
#97 - Liam McAdam Motorsport - Toyota 86
01:35.5395 2.0885 9 11
17
GS Graham Smith
#99 - Listing Loop Off-Market Real E - Toyota 86
01:35.7137 2.2626 11 11
18
JW James Wilkins
#15 - That English Bloke - Toyota 86
01:35.9062 2.4551 11 11
19
JH James Holdsworth
#10 - Holdsworth Motorsport - Toyota 86
01:36.1765 2.7254 10 10
20
JM Jaiden Maggs
#96 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
01:36.1807 2.7296 11 11
21
KB Kane Baxter-Smith
#56 - Luff Motors Yass - Toyota 86
01:36.2570 2.806 10 10
22
ZL Zach Loscialpo
#21 - Tempest Solutions / Pastro Cus - Toyota 86
01:36.7069 3.2558 8 10
23
GM Gerard Maggs
#68 - Sieders Racing Team - Toyota 86
01:36.7255 3.2744 10 11
24
DT Dylan Thomas
#27 - CXC Global / Hi-Tec Oils - Toyota 86
01:37.2786 3.8275 6 8
25
HJ Hayden Jackson
#30 - Team RSG - Toyota 86
01:37.5485 4.0974 8 11
26
LvH Luke van Herwaarde
#38 - Paul Morris Motorsports - Toyota 86
01:37.8312 4.3801 5 5
27
KC Kade Crawford
#73 - Kadco Offroad Revolution Raceg - Toyota 86
01:38.1848 4.7337 10 10
28
TM Thomas Muller
#77 - Muller Motorsport - Toyota 86
01:38.2033 4.7522 10 10
29
GG George Gutierrez
#19 - Plus IT - Toyota 86
01:38.2226 4.7715 2 2
30
KG Kyle Gurton
#95 - Aaron Cameron Racing - Toyota 86
01:38.2934 4.8424 10 10
31
TB Timothy Beddoe
#20 - SLO-Mango Racing - Toyota 86
01:39.6524 6.2013 10 10
32
NM Nash Morris
#94 - Paul Morris Motorsports - Toyota 86
01:41.4901 8.039 7 8
33
CT Craig Thornton
#71 - Thornsport / Thorntek Electric - Toyota 86
01:52.8865 19.4354 4 5
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter