PIRTEK Perth SuperNight Results

Friday
Historic Touring Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 03 May 2019
  • Start: 12:15
  • Finish: 12:30
  • Laps: 10 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
AD Aldo De_Paoli
#96 - - Chevrolet Camaro
1 0
10 11:20.5031 0
2
GF Gregory Freeman
#25 - GT Fabrication - Chevrolet Camaro
2 0
10 11:21.4561 0
3
GW Graeme Woolhouse
#86 - - Ford Mustang
3 0
10 11:27.8586 0
4
BB Brian Bondi
#98 - Equipment Placement - HQ Monaro GTS Coupe
4 0
10 11:28.1493 0
5
JB John Bondi
#89 - Equipment Placement - HQ Monaro GTS Coupe
5 0
10 11:28.6146 0
6
KB Kenneth Badger
#122 - Ulster Kennels - Ford Falcon XW GT
6 0
10 11:34.4995 0
7
GJ Grant Johnson
#27 - - LJ Torana GTR XU-1
7 0
10 11:35.0564 0
8
TG Tony Gilfuis
#50 - Battery All Types - Capri GT V6 RED
8 0
10 11:35.5520 0
9
RH Raymond Hepburn
#59 - - Ford Mustang
9 0
10 11:36.3795 0
10
CO Cono Onofaro
#112 - Minicraft Motorsport - Morris Cooper S
10 0
10 11:46.9415 0
11
DB Don Behets
#222 - Moylan Grain Silos - Ford 2 door Galaxie
11 0
10 11:50.3278 0
12
SY Stuart Young
#51 - Stuart Young Real Estate - LJ Torana GTR XU-1
12 0
10 11:51.2250 0
13
SM Scott Mackie
#57 - South East Air Ag - LJ Torana GTR XU-1
13 0
10 11:52.1925 0
14
RP Robert Poglits
#28 - - LJ Torana GTR XU-1
14 0
10 12:01.3105 0
15
TM Thierry Michot
#20 - - Chevrolet Corvette
15 0
10 12:14.6595 0
16
LS Lance Stannard
#99 - - Morris Cooper S
16 0
10 12:15.0261 0
17
PD Patrick Dick
#33 - Autocraft W.A. Pty Ltd - Ford Mustang
17 0
10 12:24.3387 0
18
LL Laurie Lapsley
#8 - - Jaguar Mark 2
18 0
10 12:25.4498 0
19
GE Garry Edwards
#94 - Medina Automotive Service - BMW 2002
19 0
10 12:28.0231 0
20
RB Randle Beavis
#58 - Specialised Tree Service - Lotus Cortina MKI
20 0
10 12:32.3369 0
21
DW Dean Whisson
#11 - - Ford Cortina GT MKI
21 0
9 11:25.3279 0
22
MH Michael Holmes
#38 - - Ford Cortina GT MKI
22 0
9 11:25.8550 0
23
MG Michael Gallagher
#60 - - Jaguar Mark 2
23 0
9 11:26.1210 0
24
GC Gary Crosswell
#78 - Western Drainage - Chevrolet Bel Air
24 0
9 11:40.1689 0
25
TF Trevor Fairs
#95 - Racecar Transporters - Morris Cooper S
25 0
9 11:52.0380 0
26
MR Michael Rowe
#13 - Mike Rowe - Falcon Rallye Sprint
26 0
9 11:56.9732 0
27
BS Bill Schipper
#30 - - Datsun 1600
27 0
9 12:04.7025 0
28
SN Simon Northey
#44 - - Ford Cortina GT MKI
28 0
9 12:05.6870 0
29
KW Ken Waller
#142 - - Volvo 142S
29 0
9 12:21.4475 0
DNF
CM Craig Marsland
#64 - - VH Valiant Pacer
30 0
5 06:34.0996 0
DNF
BO Bob O'Neil
#6 - Bellrose WA - Holden EH Sedan
31 0
3 04:14.9875 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter