PIRTEK Perth SuperNight Results

Thursday
Historic Touring Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Thu 02 May 2019
  • Start: 15:50
  • Finish: 16:10
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
AD Aldo De_Paoli
#96 - - Chevrolet Camaro
01:05.5635 5 8
2
GF Gregory Freeman
#25 - GT Fabrication - Chevrolet Camaro
01:05.7281 0.1646 5 9
3
JB John Bondi
#89 - Equipment Placement - HQ Monaro GTS Coupe
01:06.0946 0.5311 5 6
4
BB Brian Bondi
#98 - Equipment Placement - HQ Monaro GTS Coupe
01:06.2228 0.6593 5 10
5
KB Kenneth Badger
#122 - Ulster Kennels - Ford Falcon XW GT
01:06.6688 1.1054 5 7
6
GW Graeme Woolhouse
#86 - - Ford Mustang
01:06.6757 1.1122 1 10
7
RH Raymond Hepburn
#59 - - Ford Mustang
01:07.6829 2.1194 10 10
8
TG Tony Gilfuis
#50 - Battery All Types - Capri GT V6 RED
01:08.5832 3.0197 6 11
9
DB Don Behets
#222 - Moylan Grain Silos - Ford 2 door Galaxie
01:08.9956 3.4321 5 9
10
SY Stuart Young
#51 - Stuart Young Real Estate - LJ Torana GTR XU-1
01:09.1012 3.5377 11 11
11
GJ Grant Johnson
#27 - - LJ Torana GTR XU-1
01:09.1147 3.5512 4 6
12
SM Scott Mackie
#57 - South East Air Ag - LJ Torana GTR XU-1
01:09.5124 3.9489 5 10
13
CO Cono Onofaro
#112 - Minicraft Motorsport - Morris Cooper S
01:09.6293 4.0658 8 9
14
RP Robert Poglits
#28 - - LJ Torana GTR XU-1
01:09.9158 4.3524 5 5
15
TM Thierry Michot
#20 - - Chevrolet Corvette
01:10.0421 4.4786 8 9
16
LS Lance Stannard
#99 - - Morris Cooper S
01:10.6075 5.044 8 10
17
MR Michael Rowe
#13 - Mike Rowe - Falcon Rallye Sprint
01:10.8225 5.259 4 8
18
PD Patrick Dick
#33 - Autocraft W.A. Pty Ltd - Ford Mustang
01:11.9920 6.4286 9 10
19
RB Randle Beavis
#58 - Specialised Tree Service - Lotus Cortina MKI
01:12.2787 6.7152 5 6
20
MH Michael Holmes
#38 - - Ford Cortina GT MKI
01:12.3409 6.7775 8 8
21
LL Laurie Lapsley
#8 - - Jaguar Mark 2
01:12.5331 6.9697 6 10
22
DW Dean Whisson
#11 - - Ford Cortina GT MKI
01:12.8516 7.2882 6 6
23
GE Garry Edwards
#94 - Medina Automotive Service - BMW 2002
01:13.1224 7.5589 7 7
24
MG Michael Gallagher
#60 - - Jaguar Mark 2
01:13.3378 7.7743 7 10
25
GC Gary Crosswell
#78 - Western Drainage - Chevrolet Bel Air
01:14.6233 9.0598 7 7
26
TF Trevor Fairs
#95 - Racecar Transporters - Morris Cooper S
01:15.2252 9.6617 7 7
27
CM Craig Marsland
#64 - - VH Valiant Pacer
01:15.3514 9.7879 4 10
28
KW Ken Waller
#142 - - Volvo 142S
01:15.7008 10.1373 5 8
29
SN Simon Northey
#44 - - Ford Cortina GT MKI
01:15.9529 10.3894 7 8
30
BS Bill Schipper
#30 - - Datsun 1600
01:16.4798 10.9163 1 5
BO Bob O'Neil
#6 - Bellrose WA - Holden EH Sedan
00:0000000 n/a 0 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter