Beaurepaires Melbourne 400 Results

Thursday
Australian GT - Qualifying 2
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Thu 14 Mar 2019
  • Start: 15:40
  • Finish: 16:00
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
FR Fraser Ross
#59 - 59Racing/HSY/Opti-Coat - McLaren 720S GT3
01:56.1467 3 7
2
KH Kenny Habul
#75 - Sun Energy 1 Racing - Mercedes AMG GT3
01:57.0404 0.8938 7 10
3
PH Peter Hackett
#63 - Eggleston Motorsport - Mercedes AMG GT3
01:57.0698 0.9231 6 10
4
MT Max Twigg
#8 - WM Waste Management - Mercedes AMG GT3
01:57.2235 1.0768 10 10
5
GE Geoff Emery
#1 - Valvoline - Audi R8 LMS Evo
01:57.2901 1.1434 10 10
6
RH Ryan How
#125 - BTE Bulk Transport Equipment - Audi R8 LMS Ultra
01:58.0601 1.9135 7 10
7
LP Lee Partridge
#28 - Aussie Driver Search - Audi R8 LMS
01:58.2934 2.1468 7 10
8
TQ Tony Quinn
#7 - Local Legends Snacks - Aston Martin Vantage
01:58.7272 2.5805 4 9
9
TB Tony Bates
#24 - KFC/Ctech Laser/Moveitnet/B&B - Audi R8 LMS Evo
01:58.9311 2.7844 8 10
10
NK Nick Kelly
#99 - Industrie - Audi R8 LMS Ultra
01:59.7533 3.6066 4 9
11
JM John Morriss
#34 - Motorsport Leasing - Porsche GT3-R
02:00.2106 4.0639 5 9
12
ST Scott Taylor
#222 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Porsche 997 Cup R
02:00.6985 4.5518 4 9
13
DP Dale Paterson
#71 - Dale Paterson Motorsports - Chevrolet Camaro GT3
02:04.6299 8.4832 9 9
14
NK Nick Karnaros
#25 - Earth Electrical Contractors - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
02:05.0627 8.916 4 9
15
RG Richard Gartner
#69 - Safe-T-Stop - Lamborghini R-EX
02:05.3400 9.1933 3 3
16
SB Shane Barwood
#21 - Melbourne Orthopaedic Group - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
02:05.8282 9.6815 3 9
17
JE Joseph Ensabella
#64 - Aaron Laboratories - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
02:06.8372 10.6905 6 9
18
CS Chris Seidler
#22 - Seidler Group - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
02:07.3565 11.2098 6 9
19
RS Ryan Simpson
#74 - 59 Racing - McLaren 570S GT4
02:07.6230 11.4764 7 8
20
DG David Greig
#87 - Daikin Airconditioning - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
02:07.9263 11.7796 7 9
21
JM Justin McMillan
#48 - M Motorsport - KTM X-Bow GT4
02:11.4952 15.3486 9 9
22
JM Jim Manolios
#29 - Haemokinesis / Trofeo Estate - Lamborghini Sup Trof
02:11.7649 15.6183 6 8
23
MG Mark Griffith
#55 - Griffith Corporation - Ginetta G55 GT4
02:12.0986 15.9519 4 9
24
DC David Crampton
#50 - Vantage Freight / M Motorsport - KTM X-Bow
02:18.4923 22.3456 8 8
25
VZ Victor Zagame
#16 - MPD Steak Kitchen - Audi R8 LMS GT4
02:21.4974 25.3507 3 8
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter