Beaurepaires Melbourne 400 Results

Thursday
Australian GT - Qualifying 1
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Thu 14 Mar 2019
  • Start: 11:50
  • Finish: 12:10
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
MT Max Twigg
#8 - WM Waste Management - Mercedes AMG GT3
01:56.2857 4 6
2
KH Kenny Habul
#75 - Sun Energy 1 Racing - Mercedes AMG GT3
01:56.7095 0.4239 5 6
3
FR Fraser Ross
#59 - 59Racing/HSY/Opti-Coat - McLaren 720S GT3
01:56.7105 0.4248 3 4
4
GE Geoff Emery
#1 - Valvoline - Audi R8 LMS Evo
01:57.1657 0.88 4 6
5
LP Lee Partridge
#28 - Aussie Driver Search - Audi R8 LMS
01:57.4363 1.1506 6 6
6
TB Tony Bates
#24 - KFC/Ctech Laser/Moveitnet/B&B - Audi R8 LMS Evo
01:57.6765 1.3909 5 6
7
PH Peter Hackett
#63 - Eggleston Motorsport - Mercedes AMG GT3
01:58.0413 1.7557 4 4
8
TQ Tony Quinn
#7 - Local Legends Snacks - Aston Martin Vantage
01:58.6853 2.3996 4 6
9
JM John Morriss
#34 - Motorsport Leasing - Porsche GT3-R
01:59.4221 3.1364 5 6
10
NK Nick Kelly
#99 - Industrie - Audi R8 LMS Ultra
01:59.9531 3.6674 6 6
11
RH Ryan How
#125 - BTE Bulk Transport Equipment - Audi R8 LMS Ultra
02:00.2300 3.9443 6 6
12
DP Dale Paterson
#71 - Dale Paterson Motorsports - Chevrolet Camaro GT3
02:02.9692 6.6835 6 6
13
ST Scott Taylor
#222 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Porsche 997 Cup R
02:03.1183 6.8327 6 6
14
LS Luke Seidler
#22 - Seidler Group - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
02:05.6469 9.3612 3 6
15
GW Glen Wood
#48 - M Motorsport - KTM X-Bow GT4
02:06.6909 10.4052 5 6
16
NK Nick Karnaros
#25 - Earth Electrical Contractors - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
02:07.0150 10.7293 5 6
17
RG Richard Gartner
#69 - Safe-T-Stop - Lamborghini R-EX
02:07.3401 11.0544 4 6
18
JE Joseph Ensabella
#64 - Aaron Laboratories - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
02:07.3845 11.0988 4 6
19
RS Ryan Simpson
#74 - 59 Racing - McLaren 570S GT4
02:07.4749 11.1892 5 6
20
SB Shane Barwood
#21 - Melbourne Orthopaedic Group - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
02:07.6277 11.342 5 6
21
DG David Greig
#87 - Daikin Airconditioning - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
02:08.1946 11.9089 5 5
22
MG Mark Griffith
#55 - Griffith Corporation - Ginetta G55 GT4
02:12.5501 16.2645 3 5
23
JM Jim Manolios
#29 - Haemokinesis / Trofeo Estate - Lamborghini Sup Trof
02:12.7725 16.4868 5 5
24
VZ Victor Zagame
#16 - MPD Steak Kitchen - Audi R8 LMS GT4
02:16.8505 20.5648 5 5
25
TH Trent Harrison
#50 - Vantage Freight / M Motorsport - KTM X-Bow
02:17.1896 20.9039 5 5
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter