2019 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 24 Nov 2019
  • Start: 12:15
  • Finish: 12:35
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
11 17:14.8767
2
NS Nick Simmons
#9 - Simmons Civil - Camaro
11 17:15.6199
3
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 17:18.4128
4
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
11 17:18.8460
5
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
11 17:19.5298
6
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Boxalls Smash Repairs - Commodore
11 17:20.4435
7
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - WSM/Vroom/Prime Excavation - Mustang
11 17:20.7646
8
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Const'tion - Camaro
11 17:22.3524
9
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
11 17:22.7158
10
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 17:24.9738
11
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Mustang
11 17:36.3008
12
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 17:36.8679
13
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Griffith Corporation - Euro GT
11 17:36.9473
14
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
11 17:38.2724
15
MF Matt Forbes-Wilson
#48 - FWG Concrete - Camaro
11 17:39.4951
16
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
11 17:41.4987
17
MT Mark Tarrant
#99 - Tuggeranong Trans & Brake - Ford Coupe
11 17:42.4276
18
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
11 17:43.0002
19
EC Emma Clark
#51 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Mustang
11 17:44.6543
20
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 17:45.2324
21
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services - Commodore
11 17:49.4843
22
PW Phil Ward
#2 - Aussie Racing Cars 20th Ann'sy - Toyota Aurion
11 17:50.4025
23
CM Cody Mckay
#82 - Zenviron Cody Mckay Motorsport - Commodore
11 17:57.5680
24
MM Matthew McKittrick
#28 - McKittrick Racing Team - Mustang
11 18:21.3487
25
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - WSM / Gencom Wireless - Mustang
10 18:20.2899
DNF
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
9 14:32.7030
DNF
JH Joel Heinrich
#1 - Osborn's Transport/CR Int'al - Cruze
2 03:47.1665
DNF
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing / MTA NSW - Mustang
1 01:24.7581
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter