2019 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 24 Nov 2019
  • Start: 09:40
  • Finish: 10:00
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
10 18:43.3529
2
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
10 18:43.9813
3
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing / MTA NSW - Mustang
10 18:44.5467
4
NS Nick Simmons
#9 - Simmons Civil - Camaro
10 18:45.5400
5
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Const'tion - Camaro
10 18:46.2713
6
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
10 18:46.6219
7
JH Joel Heinrich
#1 - Osborn's Transport/CR Int'al - Cruze
10 18:46.8028
8
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
10 18:47.3492
9
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - WSM / Gencom Wireless - Mustang
10 18:47.5408
10
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - WSM/Vroom/Prime Excavation - Mustang
10 18:48.6732
11
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
10 18:49.3998
12
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Mustang
10 18:50.4010
13
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Boxalls Smash Repairs - Commodore
10 18:52.0343
14
MT Mark Tarrant
#99 - Tuggeranong Trans & Brake - Ford Coupe
10 18:52.6846
15
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
10 18:53.1789
16
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Griffith Corporation - Euro GT
10 18:53.4263
17
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
10 18:54.0726
18
MF Matt Forbes-Wilson
#48 - FWG Concrete - Camaro
10 18:54.7663
19
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
10 18:55.3278
20
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
10 18:55.9677
21
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
10 18:56.4960
22
EC Emma Clark
#51 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Mustang
10 19:02.0298
23
MM Matthew McKittrick
#28 - McKittrick Racing Team - Mustang
10 19:06.3879
24
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
8 19:06.1379
DNF
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services - Commodore
10 19:35.5827
DNF
KQ Kent Quinn
#20 - Sunland Protein - Toyota Aurion
9 17:21.7701
DNF
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Roasters - Camaro
9 17:22.7319
DNF
ST Scott Taylor
#222 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
9 17:23.3502
DNF
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Camaro
4 05:55.8647
DNF
CM Cody Mckay
#82 - Zenviron Cody Mckay Motorsport - Commodore
2 03:10.2223
DNF
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
1 01:47.5950
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter