2019 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 23 Nov 2019
  • Start: 11:45
  • Finish: 12:05
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
12 16:18.3311
2
NS Nick Simmons
#9 - Simmons Civil - Camaro
12 16:18.9822
3
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:22.3985
4
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
12 16:24.6407
5
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:30.4764
6
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing / MTA NSW - Mustang
12 16:32.1970
7
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
12 16:32.5108
8
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Const'tion - Camaro
12 16:32.6176
9
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
12 16:50.7514
10
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
12 16:54.9814
11
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Mustang
12 16:55.3463
12
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - WSM / Gencom Wireless - Mustang
12 16:55.5051
13
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 17:00.0734
14
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Camaro
12 17:06.6614
15
KQ Kent Quinn
#20 - Sunland Protein - Toyota Aurion
12 17:08.0454
16
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
12 17:08.6790
17
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Griffith Corporation - Euro GT
12 17:10.8264
18
MT Mark Tarrant
#99 - Tuggeranong Trans & Brake - Ford Coupe
12 17:24.0972
19
ST Scott Taylor
#222 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
12 17:26.1575
20
EC Emma Clark
#51 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Mustang
12 17:26.8985
21
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 17:27.8145
22
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
12 17:28.1083
23
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
11 16:43.8886
24
PW Phil Ward
#2 - Aussie Racing Cars 20th Ann'sy - Toyota Aurion
11 17:00.6961
25
MM Matthew McKittrick
#28 - McKittrick Racing Team - Mustang
11 17:01.4806
DNF
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - WSM/Vroom/Prime Excavation - Mustang
11 15:04.9882
DNF
JH Joel Heinrich
#1 - Osborn's Transport/CR Int'al - Cruze
10 13:38.3033
DNF
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services - Commodore
2 03:40.1765
DNF
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Roasters - Camaro
1 01:36.9458
DNF
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Boxalls Smash Repairs - Commodore
1 01:41.9277
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter