2019 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 23 Nov 2019
  • Start: 09:20
  • Finish: 09:40
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JH Joel Heinrich
#1 - Osborn's Transport/CR Int'al - Cruze
12 16:18.7088
2
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
12 16:19.1575
3
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:19.4772
4
NS Nick Simmons
#9 - Simmons Civil - Camaro
12 16:21.0013
5
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
12 16:24.3152
6
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - WSM/Vroom/Prime Excavation - Mustang
12 16:29.1684
7
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 16:30.3225
8
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
12 16:36.1680
9
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Const'tion - Camaro
12 16:37.1959
10
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing / MTA NSW - Mustang
12 16:43.7410
11
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
12 16:51.5775
12
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Boxalls Smash Repairs - Commodore
12 16:53.4194
13
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Roasters - Camaro
12 16:56.3831
14
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
12 16:59.8699
15
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Mustang
12 17:06.9449
16
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 17:12.1078
17
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
12 17:12.2552
18
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services - Commodore
12 17:15.4133
19
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Camaro
12 17:15.7328
20
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Griffith Corporation - Euro GT
12 17:20.0608
21
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - WSM / Gencom Wireless - Mustang
12 17:27.3208
22
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
12 17:32.1034
23
EC Emma Clark
#51 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Mustang
12 17:32.8955
24
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
12 17:35.0070
25
MT Mark Tarrant
#99 - Tuggeranong Trans & Brake - Ford Coupe
12 17:35.4274
26
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
12 17:37.7519
27
PW Phil Ward
#2 - Aussie Racing Cars 20th Ann'sy - Toyota Aurion
12 17:45.7699
28
MM Matthew McKittrick
#28 - McKittrick Racing Team - Mustang
11 16:26.4068
29
KQ Kent Quinn
#20 - Sunland Protein - Toyota Aurion
10 17:24.1358
DNF
ST Scott Taylor
#222 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
11 16:05.5385
DNF
CM Cody Mckay
#82 - Zenviron Cody Mckay Motorsport - Commodore
6 09:21.7716
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter