2019 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 22 Nov 2019
  • Start: 13:25
  • Finish: 13:45
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JH Joel Heinrich
#1 - Osborn's Transport/CR Int'al - Cruze
01:21.2663 2 10
2
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:21.3811 0.1148 3 11
3
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
01:21.7035 0.4372 5 11
4
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:21.7169 0.4506 6 12
5
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:21.7602 0.4939 4 11
6
NS Nick Simmons
#9 - Simmons Civil - Camaro
01:21.8897 0.6234 5 11
7
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - WSM/Vroom/Prime Excavation - Mustang
01:22.2231 0.9568 4 12
8
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing / MTA NSW - Mustang
01:22.6204 1.3541 4 12
9
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Const'tion - Camaro
01:22.8803 1.6141 2 12
10
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
01:23.1691 1.9028 3 10
11
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Boxalls Smash Repairs - Commodore
01:23.5313 2.265 10 11
12
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:23.6949 2.4286 7 8
13
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
01:23.7044 2.4381 3 12
14
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
01:23.8598 2.5935 8 12
15
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Camaro
01:24.2362 2.9699 10 11
16
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Roasters - Camaro
01:24.2499 2.9836 8 11
17
CM Cody Mckay
#82 - Zenviron Cody Mckay Motorsport - Commodore
01:24.7290 3.4627 9 10
18
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
01:24.8244 3.5581 10 11
19
MF Matt Forbes-Wilson
#48 - FWG Concrete - Camaro
01:24.8246 3.5583 10 11
20
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - WSM / Gencom Wireless - Mustang
01:25.0463 3.78 10 11
21
KQ Kent Quinn
#20 - Sunland Protein - Toyota Aurion
01:25.5065 4.2402 6 10
22
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Mustang
01:25.6490 4.3827 10 11
23
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services - Commodore
01:25.8781 4.6118 4 11
24
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
01:25.8867 4.6204 4 4
25
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Griffith Corporation - Euro GT
01:25.8927 4.6265 11 11
26
EC Emma Clark
#51 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Mustang
01:26.1934 4.9271 3 11
27
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:26.5921 5.3258 8 11
28
ST Scott Taylor
#222 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
01:26.6089 5.3426 11 11
29
MT Mark Tarrant
#99 - Tuggeranong Trans & Brake - Ford Coupe
01:26.7388 5.4725 3 11
30
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:27.0523 5.786 10 11
31
PW Phil Ward
#2 - Aussie Racing Cars 20th Ann'sy - Toyota Aurion
01:27.2762 6.0099 8 10
32
MM Matthew McKittrick
#28 - McKittrick Racing Team - Mustang
01:30.5616 9.2953 9 10
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter