2019 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 22 Nov 2019
  • Start: 10:00
  • Finish: 10:20
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:21.7808 6 12
2
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:21.8653 0.0845 11 14
3
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
01:21.9423 0.1615 14 14
4
JH Joel Heinrich
#1 - Osborn's Transport/CR Int'al - Cruze
01:22.3167 0.5359 6 10
5
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Const'tion - Camaro
01:22.6040 0.8232 12 13
6
NS Nick Simmons
#9 - Simmons Civil - Camaro
01:22.7343 0.9536 10 13
7
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing / MTA NSW - Mustang
01:22.9824 1.2016 12 14
8
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
01:22.9920 1.2113 11 14
9
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - WSM/Vroom/Prime Excavation - Mustang
01:23.2150 1.4342 10 14
10
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
01:23.4534 1.6726 12 12
11
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
01:24.2491 2.4683 11 13
12
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:24.3191 2.5383 13 13
13
KC Kyle Clews
#17 - Boxalls Smash Repairs - Commodore
01:24.3837 2.6029 6 8
14
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - WSM / Gencom Wireless - Mustang
01:24.7972 3.0164 11 14
15
KQ Kent Quinn
#20 - Sunland Protein - Toyota Aurion
01:24.8833 3.1025 10 11
16
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
01:25.1131 3.3323 7 13
17
SC Sam Chester
#77 - Spray Booth Services - Commodore
01:25.2269 3.4461 11 11
18
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Roasters - Camaro
01:25.4439 3.6631 2 7
19
CM Cody Mckay
#82 - Zenviron Cody Mckay Motorsport - Commodore
01:25.5241 3.7433 13 13
20
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
01:25.7664 3.9856 11 12
21
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:25.9567 4.1759 9 12
22
EC Emma Clark
#51 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Mustang
01:26.2055 4.4247 13 13
23
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Camaro
01:26.3503 4.5695 11 11
24
MG Mark Griffith
#19 - Griffith Corporation - Euro GT
01:26.3766 4.5958 13 13
25
MF Matt Forbes-Wilson
#48 - FWG Concrete - Camaro
01:26.5845 4.8037 11 13
26
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
01:26.7936 5.0128 9 11
27
MT Mark Tarrant
#99 - Tuggeranong Trans & Brake - Ford Coupe
01:27.2887 5.5079 10 13
28
ST Scott Taylor
#222 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
01:27.5588 5.778 10 10
29
PW Phil Ward
#2 - Aussie Racing Cars 20th Ann'sy - Toyota Aurion
01:28.2395 6.4587 8 12
30
GT Grant Thompson
#78 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:28.3143 6.5335 10 13
31
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Mustang
01:29.4850 7.7042 2 3
32
MM Matthew McKittrick
#28 - McKittrick Racing Team - Mustang
01:30.0891 8.3083 10 12
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter