2019 BetEasy Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Improved Production & Commodore Cup - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 15 Jun 2019
  • Start: 12:45
  • Finish: 13:00
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
RH Ray Hislop
#3 - Nulon - Ford Falcon BF
8 10:11.4710
2
JC John Callegari
#5 - Cadwest Resources Aust - Holden Commodore VN
8 10:22.2012
3
ZH Zak Hudson
#65 - Hudson Panel Beaters/Moore Tra - Mazda RX7
8 10:23.1937
4
TP Tim Playford
#78 - Right Air Darwin - Mazda 808
8 10:35.4225
5
KS Keven Stoopman
#12 - Trik Trailers - Mitsubishi EVO 7
8 10:39.3556
6
RB Robert Braune
#86 - Braune Supa-Tune - BMW E30
8 10:41.3316
7
PC Peter Cusato
#60 - Peter Cusato Transport - Ford Escort
8 10:49.8315
8
RS Ross Salmon
#44 - Rentco/Signcity/The Shed Compa - HSV Clubsport
8 10:52.6353
9
TI Tony Isarasena
#29 - T I Mechanical - Mazda RX7
8 10:53.2545
10
BS Barry Smith
#87 - Darwin Auto Mobile Care - Holden Commodore VP
8 10:53.6083
11
BF Bryce Fullwood
#24 - NT Electrical + ACE Com. - Holden Commodore VH
8 10:56.5407
12
GM Gary McKay
#6 - G.P. Automotive - Torana GTR XU1
8 11:08.9251
13
BF Brad Fullwood
#26 - Electrical Supply Solutions/Te - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:10.5590
14
JB Jake Burgess
#100 - Lukies Auto Repairs - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:11.8364
15
CW Craig Wright
#34 - Hi Tec Tuning - Ford Escort Mk1
8 11:13.2148
16
SJ Steve Johnstone
#51 - Air Diffusion - Holden Commodore VP
8 11:14.3007
17
DL David Ling
#14 - Custom Design Clothing - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:26.2644
18
GH Glen Holdsworth
#40 - TPS Group - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:28.9519
19
AL Alan Langworthy
#19 - Eddy Austin - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:33.4461
20
IR Ian Roots
#32 - Gelco Developments - Holden Commodore VH
8 11:33.5483
21
JN John Newman
#77 - Rapid Resources IT Consultants - Toyota Corolla
7 10:13.6511
22
GD Garry Dempsey
#7 - - Holden Commodore VH
7 10:16.1068
23
GP Gavin Pocock
#17 - Total Performance/Mataranka Ro - Holden Commodore VH
7 10:19.8564
24
GC Geoff Cowie
#10 - Darwin Motor Group - Holden Commodore VH
7 10:31.8152
25
EB Evan Bartlett
#2 - National Storage - Ford Falcon AU
7 11:09.0327
26
WS Warren Skelton
#23 - Skelco Drafting & Design - Mazda RX7
7 11:30.3402
DNF
RJ Rodney Jessop
#15 - JB Industries (NT) - Holden Commodore VE
7 09:21.5669
DNF
SS Shane Smith
#35 - CFO Part Time Pty Ltd - Holden Commodore VH
7 10:08.4787
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter