BetEasy Darwin Triple Crown Results

Friday
Improved Production & Commodore Cup - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 14 Jun 2019
  • Start: 12:00
  • Finish: 12:20
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
RH Ray Hislop
#3 - Nulon - Ford Falcon BF
01:15.2360 5 5
2
JC John Callegari
#5 - Cadwest Resources Aust - Holden Commodore VN
01:16.3606 1.1246 2 7
3
TP Tim Playford
#78 - Right Air Darwin - Mazda 808
01:17.8539 2.6178 1 5
4
ZH Zak Hudson
#65 - Hudson Panel Beaters/Moore Tra - Mazda RX7
01:17.9689 2.7329 3 8
5
RJ Rodney Jessop
#15 - JB Industries (NT) - Holden Commodore VE
01:18.2776 3.0415 2 11
6
KS Keven Stoopman
#12 - Trik Trailers - Mitsubishi EVO 7
01:18.4534 3.2173 3 11
7
RB Robert Braune
#86 - Braune Supa-Tune - BMW E30
01:18.8065 3.5704 2 6
8
PC Peter Cusato
#60 - Peter Cusato Transport - Ford Escort
01:19.1375 3.9014 1 7
9
SJ Steve Johnstone
#51 - Air Diffusion - Holden Commodore VP
01:19.4993 4.2632 4 8
10
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Mazda 808
01:19.8048 4.5687 8 8
11
BF Bryce Fullwood
#24 - NT Electrical + ACE Com. - Holden Commodore VH
01:19.9224 4.6863 4 9
12
RS Ross Salmon
#44 - Rentco/Signcity/The Shed Compa - HSV Clubsport
01:20.4907 5.2547 1 1
13
BS Barry Smith
#87 - Darwin Auto Mobile Care - Holden Commodore VP
01:20.5228 5.2867 7 8
14
CB Chris Balint
#114 - EFI Logic - Holden Commodore VZ
01:20.5519 5.3158 2 10
15
BF Brad Fullwood
#26 - Electrical Supply Solutions/Te - Holden Commodore VH
01:20.7690 5.5329 2 3
16
TI Tony Isarasena
#29 - T I Mechanical - Mazda RX7
01:20.9089 5.6728 1 8
17
JB Jake Burgess
#100 - Lukies Auto Repairs - Holden Commodore VH
01:21.3007 6.0646 6 8
18
GM Gary McKay
#6 - G.P. Automotive - Torana GTR XU1
01:21.7379 6.5018 10 11
19
CW Craig Wright
#34 - Hi Tec Tuning - Ford Escort Mk1
01:22.0147 6.7786 5 5
20
GH Glen Holdsworth
#40 - TPS Group - Holden Commodore VH
01:22.6374 7.4013 3 10
21
DL David Ling
#14 - Custom Design Clothing - Holden Commodore VH
01:22.8041 7.568 3 4
22
GC Geoff Cowie
#10 - Darwin Motor Group - Holden Commodore VH
01:22.9976 7.7615 3 4
23
IR Ian Roots
#32 - Gelco Developments - Holden Commodore VH
01:23.6103 8.3742 4 7
24
SS Shane Smith
#35 - CFO Part Time Pty Ltd - Holden Commodore VH
01:24.0588 8.8227 4 6
25
AL Alan Langworthy
#19 - Eddy Austin - Holden Commodore VH
01:24.0720 8.8359 2 6
26
JN John Newman
#77 - Rapid Resources IT Consultants - Toyota Corolla
01:25.0981 9.862 3 9
27
GP Gavin Pocock
#17 - Total Performance/Mataranka Ro - Holden Commodore VH
01:26.1202 10.8841 3 4
28
GC Graham Craig
#43 - Web Design Plus - BMW E30 325i
01:29.3961 14.1601 7 7
29
EB Evan Bartlett
#2 - National Storage - Ford Falcon AU
01:31.4404 16.2043 1 10
30
GD Garry Dempsey
#7 - - Holden Commodore VH
01:33.9832 18.7471 2 2
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter