2019 BetEasy Darwin Triple Crown Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 16 Jun 2019
  • Start: 15:20
  • Finish: 15:40
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
11 15:41.7560
2
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 15:41.9284
3
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes/Perenso - Camaro
11 15:46.5087
4
JH Joel Heinrich
#1 - Osborn's Transport/CR Internat - Cruze
11 15:46.8681
5
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - WSM/Vroom/Prime Excavation - Mustang
11 15:52.9527
6
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
11 16:00.8165
7
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 15:47.7136
8
CD Craig Dontas
#45 - Nippys/Villis/Bosch - Camaro
11 16:01.1286
9
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Constructi - Camaro
11 16:04.3124
10
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
11 16:05.5529
11
KQ Kent Quinn
#20 - Sunland Protein - Toyota Aurion
11 16:06.1391
12
TD Troy Dontas
#27 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
11 16:07.8623
13
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Camaro
11 16:12.9953
14
MN Matt Nolan
#21 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 16:15.0490
15
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - WSM/Gencom Wireless Solutions - Mustang
11 16:17.4080
16
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
11 16:19.6027
17
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 16:23.3477
18
BW Brad Woods
#88 - Woods Racing - Camaro
11 16:25.6031
19
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
11 16:34.2409
20
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing/MTA NSW - Nissan Altima
11 16:40.9731
DNF
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
7 10:50.6325
DNF
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Nissan Altima
6 09:19.6778
DNF
DP Daniel Price
#12 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Camaro
4 06:35.7687
DNF
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Mustang
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter