2019 BetEasy Darwin Triple Crown Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 16 Jun 2019
  • Start: 11:50
  • Finish: 12:10
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 14:35.0710
2
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
11 14:35.8821
3
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Nissan Altima
11 14:36.1695
4
JH Joel Heinrich
#1 - Osborn's Transport/CR Internat - Cruze
11 14:38.4433
5
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
11 14:38.5515
6
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - WSM/Vroom/Prime Excavation - Mustang
11 14:38.7951
7
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Constructi - Camaro
11 14:38.9796
8
DP Daniel Price
#12 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Camaro
11 14:39.5565
9
CD Craig Dontas
#45 - Nippys/Villis/Bosch - Camaro
11 14:39.8574
10
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes/Perenso - Camaro
11 14:40.0379
11
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 14:40.4954
12
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - WSM/Gencom Wireless Solutions - Mustang
11 14:52.3823
13
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing/MTA NSW - Nissan Altima
11 14:53.0520
14
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Mustang
11 14:53.9841
15
MN Matt Nolan
#21 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 15:00.7328
16
KQ Kent Quinn
#20 - Sunland Protein - Toyota Aurion
11 15:00.8330
17
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
11 15:01.1445
18
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 15:02.2685
19
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
11 15:03.0988
20
TD Troy Dontas
#27 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
11 15:03.1286
21
BW Brad Woods
#88 - Woods Racing - Camaro
11 15:09.9338
22
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Camaro
11 15:10.0716
23
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
11 15:20.4023
DNF
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
4 05:30.6737
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter