2019 BetEasy Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 15 Jun 2019
  • Start: 14:15
  • Finish: 14:35
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 14:28.3368
2
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
11 14:28.5779
3
JH Joel Heinrich
#1 - Osborn's Transport/CR Internat - Cruze
11 14:29.8061
4
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Nissan Altima
11 14:30.3329
5
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes/Perenso - Camaro
11 14:30.3572
6
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Constructi - Camaro
11 14:35.6554
7
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 14:38.5747
8
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Castrol Racing - Camaro
11 14:41.6579
9
BS Blake Sciberras
#68 - WSM/Vroom/Prime Excavation - Mustang
11 14:43.3511
10
DP Daniel Price
#12 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Camaro
11 14:44.3637
11
CD Craig Dontas
#45 - Nippys/Villis/Bosch - Camaro
11 14:44.7858
12
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
11 14:50.7834
13
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Mustang
11 14:57.7639
14
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - WSM/Gencom Wireless Solutions - Mustang
11 14:58.1917
15
TD Troy Dontas
#27 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
11 14:59.2867
16
KG Kody Garland
#41 - Kody Garland Racing/MTA NSW - Nissan Altima
11 14:59.5112
17
MN Matt Nolan
#21 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 15:00.0280
18
KQ Kent Quinn
#20 - Sunland Protein - Toyota Aurion
11 15:00.1520
19
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 15:04.9796
20
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
11 15:05.2465
21
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
11 15:11.2074
22
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
11 15:11.4808
23
BW Brad Woods
#88 - Woods Racing - Camaro
11 15:12.3401
24
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Camaro
11 15:20.1965
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter