Vodafone Gold Coast 600 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 20 Oct 2018
  • Start: 12:45
  • Finish: 13:05
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
1 0
9 17:14.5645 0
2
TO Tyler Owen
#55 - Owen Build Racing - Mustang
2 0
9 17:15.0397 0
3
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Nissan Altima
3 0
9 17:15.3143 0
4
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Camaro
4 0
9 17:15.8146 0
5
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Camaro
5 0
9 17:16.2951 0
6
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborns Transport - Camaro
6 0
9 17:16.5895 0
7
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
7 0
9 17:16.9127 0
8
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Constructi - Commodore
8 0
9 17:17.4329 0
9
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Nissan Altima
9 0
9 17:18.9276 0
10
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Mustang
10 0
9 17:19.4905 0
11
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
11 0
9 17:19.6525 0
12
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
12 0
9 17:20.1429 0
13
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
13 0
9 17:23.0816 0
14
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
14 0
9 17:23.9792 0
15
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Camaro
15 0
9 17:24.4586 0
16
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
16 0
9 17:24.8626 0
17
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Euro GT
17 0
9 17:25.7174 0
18
TD Tommy Dawson
#88 - "Astute Finance, Insurance & W - Mustang
18 0
9 17:33.0676 0
19
TD Troy Dontas
#2 - Stihl Shop Mount Barker - Toyota Aurion
19 0
9 17:33.6886 0
20
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
20 0
9 17:42.9025 0
DNF
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
21 0
8 15:48.2431 0
DNF
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
22 0
6 11:50.0182 0
DNF
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Camaro
23 0
4 07:32.5111 0
DNF
KD Keelan Dunston
#5 - Pitstop Karting - Commodore
24 0
4 07:47.1492 0
DNF
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Mustang
25 0
1 01:33.9807 0
DNF
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Uber Graphics - Toyota Aurion
26 0
1 01:50.6917 0
DNF
MN Matt Nolan
#22 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
27 0
1 01:57.5151 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter