2018 Vodafone Gold Coast 600 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 20 Oct 2018
  • Start: 09:30
  • Finish: 09:50
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Camaro
9 21:17.3566
2
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborns Transport - Camaro
9 21:17.4266
3
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Nissan Altima
9 21:17.8207
4
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
9 21:18.4000
5
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
9 21:19.3181
6
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Camaro
9 21:19.3623
7
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Constructi - Commodore
9 21:20.0983
8
TO Tyler Owen
#55 - Owen Build Racing - Mustang
9 21:20.5942
9
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Mustang
9 21:21.9697
10
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
9 21:22.2156
11
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Nissan Altima
9 21:23.7788
12
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
9 21:23.8861
13
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
9 21:24.0564
14
TD Tommy Dawson
#88 - "Astute Finance, Insurance & W - Mustang
9 21:24.7237
15
GT Grant Thompson
#29 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
9 21:24.7623
16
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Camaro
9 21:25.4222
17
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
9 21:25.5034
18
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Camaro
9 21:26.1605
19
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
9 21:26.2949
20
TD Troy Dontas
#2 - Stihl Shop Mount Barker - Toyota Aurion
9 21:26.7684
21
KD Keelan Dunston
#5 - Pitstop Karting - Commodore
9 21:26.8184
22
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
8 21:27.7882
DNF
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Uber Graphics - Toyota Aurion
8 17:48.3520
DNF
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Mustang
6 12:46.7422
DNF
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
6 12:47.1318
DNF
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
6 12:50.3712
DNF
BF Broc Feeney
#93 - Broc Feeney Racing - Toyota Aurion
2 02:58.1414
DNF
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering and Screw C - Commodore
2 03:25.8942
DNF
MN Matt Nolan
#22 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
1 02:05.9096
DNF
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Euro GT
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter