2018 Vodafone Gold Coast 600 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 19 Oct 2018
  • Start: 16:25
  • Finish: 16:45
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Camaro
11 19:30.4665
2
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborns Transport - Camaro
11 19:30.9930
3
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Nissan Altima
11 19:31.3588
4
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Uber Graphics - Toyota Aurion
11 19:32.1120
5
TO Tyler Owen
#55 - Owen Build Racing - Mustang
11 19:32.4871
6
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
11 19:32.7573
7
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
11 19:33.7602
8
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Camaro
11 19:34.1766
9
BF Broc Feeney
#93 - Broc Feeney Racing - Toyota Aurion
11 19:34.7663
10
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Constructi - Commodore
11 19:34.9443
11
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 19:36.3494
12
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
11 19:36.7032
13
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering and Screw C - Commodore
11 19:36.9218
14
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
11 19:37.0762
15
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Mustang
11 19:37.7932
16
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
11 19:39.2672
17
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Camaro
11 19:39.8458
18
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
11 19:39.8720
19
MN Matt Nolan
#22 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
11 19:40.2110
20
TD Tommy Dawson
#88 - "Astute Finance, Insurance & W - Mustang
11 19:40.9530
21
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
11 19:41.9266
22
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
11 19:42.6485
23
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
11 19:43.8203
DNF
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Nissan Altima
9 15:23.0592
DNF
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Camaro
7 11:09.9687
DNF
GT Grant Thompson
#29 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
7 11:33.4067
DNF
KD Keelan Dunston
#5 - Pitstop Karting - Commodore
6 09:13.1290
DNF
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Mustang
3 04:20.2957
DNF
TD Troy Dontas
#2 - Stihl Shop Mount Barker - Toyota Aurion
2 03:46.9978
DNF
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Euro GT
1 01:43.6842
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter