2018 Vodafone Gold Coast 600 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 19 Oct 2018
  • Start: 13:10
  • Finish: 13:30
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Mustang
01:23.2673 12 12
2
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborns Transport - Camaro
01:23.5677 0.3003 8 12
3
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Camaro
01:23.7465 0.4791 7 12
4
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Uber Graphics - Toyota Aurion
01:23.7520 0.4846 9 12
5
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:23.9391 0.6717 10 11
6
TO Tyler Owen
#55 - Owen Build Racing - Mustang
01:24.0767 0.8093 11 12
7
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
01:24.1333 0.866 9 11
8
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
01:24.3687 1.1013 7 11
9
BF Broc Feeney
#93 - Broc Feeney Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:25.0553 1.7879 2 3
10
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Camaro
01:25.1664 1.899 9 10
11
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Constructi - Commodore
01:25.5890 2.3216 7 11
12
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering and Screw C - Commodore
01:25.6726 2.4052 9 11
13
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
01:25.7076 2.4402 8 10
14
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
01:26.0151 2.7477 10 10
15
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Nissan Altima
01:26.1242 2.8568 9 10
16
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
01:26.2642 2.9968 11 11
17
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
01:27.1452 3.8778 9 12
18
MN Matt Nolan
#22 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:27.4012 4.1338 4 8
19
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Mustang
01:27.5382 4.2708 9 11
20
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Camaro
01:27.6033 4.3359 7 11
21
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
01:27.7895 4.5221 8 12
22
GT Grant Thompson
#29 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
01:27.8542 4.5868 8 11
23
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Euro GT
01:27.9686 4.7012 11 11
24
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:28.0130 4.7457 1 2
25
TD Troy Dontas
#2 - Stihl Shop Mount Barker - Toyota Aurion
01:28.3773 5.11 2 11
26
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Camaro
01:28.4741 5.2067 11 11
27
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
01:28.8753 5.6079 4 10
28
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:29.4440 6.1766 9 11
29
KD Keelan Dunston
#5 - Pitstop Karting - Commodore
01:30.5541 7.2867 9 9
30
TD Tommy Dawson
#88 - "Astute Finance, Insurance & W - Mustang
01:31.5087 8.2414 11 11
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter