2018 Vodafone Gold Coast 600 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 19 Oct 2018
  • Start: 09:05
  • Finish: 09:25
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Nissan Altima
01:24.2797 13 13
2
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Mustang
01:24.6354 0.3557 13 13
3
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
01:24.9324 0.6527 11 14
4
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborns Transport - Camaro
01:25.1495 0.8698 7 11
5
BW Ben Wilcox
#86 - Wilcox Engineering and Screw C - Commodore
01:25.3383 1.0586 12 14
6
TO Tyler Owen
#55 - Owen Build Racing - Mustang
01:25.4270 1.1473 8 12
7
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Uber Graphics - Toyota Aurion
01:25.7150 1.4353 13 14
8
BF Broc Feeney
#93 - Broc Feeney Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:26.2972 2.0175 13 13
9
PM Paul Morris
#67 - Paul Morris Motorsport - Camaro
01:26.4997 2.2201 13 13
10
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:26.8379 2.5583 10 13
11
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Constructi - Commodore
01:27.2335 2.9538 5 12
12
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
01:27.3212 3.0415 12 13
13
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Camaro
01:27.3352 3.0555 9 12
14
TQ Tony Quinn
#100 - Local Legends Snacks - Nissan Altima
01:27.4247 3.145 7 13
15
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
01:27.8441 3.5644 12 14
16
EC Emma Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
01:27.9394 3.6597 13 13
17
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Transport - Camaro
01:28.1096 3.8299 2 6
18
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
01:28.2942 4.0145 5 6
19
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
01:28.5999 4.3203 7 13
20
TD Troy Dontas
#2 - Stihl Shop Mount Barker - Toyota Aurion
01:28.6487 4.3691 10 13
21
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Camaro
01:28.6756 4.3959 9 12
22
GT Grant Thompson
#29 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Camaro
01:28.8548 4.5751 12 13
23
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Mustang
01:29.0130 4.7334 6 13
24
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
01:29.6906 5.4109 13 13
25
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
01:29.8113 5.5316 4 5
26
TJ Troy Jones
#47 - Procool Racing - Euro GT
01:29.8661 5.5864 9 13
27
KD Keelan Dunston
#5 - Pitstop Karting - Commodore
01:30.6527 6.373 12 13
28
MN Matt Nolan
#22 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
01:31.1593 6.8796 9 13
29
TD Tommy Dawson
#88 - "Astute Finance, Insurance & W - Mustang
01:33.8354 9.5557 11 12
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter