Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Sports GT's - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 07 Apr 2018
  • Start: 10:00
  • Finish: 10:20
  • Laps: 17 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BS Brad Sherriff
#66 - Boost Automotive - Nissan Skyline
1 0
5 04:48.3772 0
2
AG Adam Garwood
#2 - Giraffe Excavations - Ford Capri
2 0
5 04:50.1653 0
3
BM Brodie Maher
#98 - Caltas/Lloyd North/Spectrum Si - Mazda Rx7
3 0
5 04:50.3013 0
4
BC Ben Creed
#25 - Hunts Heating - FG Falcon
4 0
5 04:52.7887 0
5
SN Stephen Noble
#59 - Ilec Electrical - Nissan 350Z
5 0
5 04:55.3167 0
6
LB Layton Barker
#72 - Bartec Switchboards/ NHP - Holden Commodore VY
6 0
5 05:02.1053 0
7
AW Adam Williams
#75 - Williams Mitre 10 - Holden Torana
7 0
5 05:03.5342 0
8
TB Tony Besson
#99 - Maverick Drill and Blast Pty L - Mitisubishi EVO V111
8 0
5 05:08.3199 0
9
LW Les Walkden
#5 - Les Walkden Enterprises - Subaru Impreza STI S
9 0
5 05:10.0461 0
10
BM Ben Manion
#3 - Vos Construction - Nissan Skyline GTST
10 0
5 05:10.9316 0
11
BN Brendan Nicholls
#88 - Aussie Milk - WRX Club Vic
11 0
5 05:12.2982 0
12
TM Tim Mann
#63 - Tilfords Auto Group - Ford Falcon TE50
12 0
5 05:21.7783 0
13
KH Kristopher Hen
#60 - BP Wyndham Road/ Our Auto - Holden Torana LH
13 0
5 05:29.6401 0
14
SS Scott Smith
#12 - Scott Smith Orthodontics - Porsche GT3 Cup
14 0
5 05:33.9981 0
15
PD Peter Dadson
#95 - Blue Whale Window Tinting/Cres - Nissan R33 GT-R
15 0
5 05:34.3743 0
16
SL Steven Lord
#74 - Pembroke Technology - Falcon BF GT FPV
16 0
5 05:34.7939 0
17
RJ Ryan Jenkins
#17 - - Lancer Evolution
17 0
5 05:36.2538 0
DNF
AR Andrew Reader
#22 - HKC Hodgman Kitchens and Cabin - Mazda Rx7
18 0
0 - 0
DNF
DH Dennis Howard
#24 - Hogarth Diesel and Turbo - Nissan 350Z Track
19 0
0 - 0
DNF
CS Craig Sheahen
#111 - Santoro Tee Shirt Co - Nissan Skyline GTST
20 0
0 - 0
DNF
CT Christopher Temby
#15 - Temby Civil - Holden Torana
21 0
0 - 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter