Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprint Results

Friday
Sports GT's - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 06 Apr 2018
  • Start: 12:30
  • Finish: 12:50
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
BS Brad Sherriff
#66 - Boost Automotive - Nissan Skyline
00:55.6819 8 8
2
BM Brodie Maher
#98 - Caltas/Lloyd North/Spectrum Si - Mazda Rx7
00:55.8710 0.1891 11 11
3
BC Ben Creed
#25 - Hunts Heating - FG Falcon
00:56.7214 1.0395 11 13
4
AG Adam Garwood
#2 - Giraffe Excavations - Ford Capri
00:56.7386 1.0567 12 12
5
SN Stephen Noble
#59 - Ilec Electrical - Nissan 350Z
00:56.9298 1.2479 7 12
6
LB Layton Barker
#72 - Bartec Switchboards/ NHP - Holden Commodore VY
00:57.7491 2.0672 2 6
7
SS Scott Smith
#12 - Scott Smith Orthodontics - Porsche GT3 Cup
00:58.1510 2.4691 12 13
8
AR Andrew Reader
#22 - HKC Hodgman Kitchens and Cabin - Mazda Rx7
00:58.2580 2.5761 3 9
9
BM Ben Manion
#3 - Vos Construction - Nissan Skyline GTST
00:59.0088 3.3269 9 12
10
LW Les Walkden
#5 - Les Walkden Enterprises - Subaru Impreza STI S
00:59.0805 3.3987 10 10
11
AW Adam Williams
#75 - Williams Mitre 10 - Holden Torana
00:59.1276 3.4457 6 11
12
TB Tony Besson
#99 - Maverick Drill and Blast Pty L - Mitisubishi EVO V111
00:59.1472 3.4653 7 7
13
BN Brendan Nicholls
#88 - Aussie Milk - WRX Club Vic
00:59.6632 3.9813 4 7
14
RJ Ryan Jenkins
#17 - - Lancer Evolution
01:00.9966 5.3147 13 13
15
DH Dennis Howard
#24 - Hogarth Diesel and Turbo - Nissan 350Z Track
01:01.1751 5.4932 7 9
16
PD Peter Dadson
#95 - Blue Whale Window Tinting/Cres - Nissan R33 GT-R
01:02.1107 6.4288 3 4
17
CT Christopher Temby
#15 - Temby Civil - Holden Torana
01:03.2800 7.5981 4 4
18
KH Kristopher Hen
#60 - BP Wyndham Road/ Our Auto - Holden Torana LH
01:03.3809 7.699 10 10
19
CS Craig Sheahen
#111 - Santoro Tee Shirt Co - Nissan Skyline GTST
01:03.6560 7.9741 2 7
20
SL Steven Lord
#74 - Pembroke Technology - Falcon BF GT FPV
01:04.2132 8.5313 2 12
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter