OTR SuperSprint - The Bend Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 24 Aug 2018
  • Start: 12:15
  • Finish: 12:35
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborns Transport - Nissan Altima
02:06.5695 4 5
2
DP Daniel Price
#12 - CNW Electrical Warehouse - Nissan Altima
02:07.4561 0.8866 1 5
3
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:08.0215 1.452 2 6
4
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
02:09.0233 2.4538 2 6
5
TO Tyler Owen
#55 - Owen Build Racing - Camaro
02:09.2106 2.6411 1 6
6
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
02:09.3356 2.7661 3 6
7
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
02:09.5018 2.9323 4 5
8
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Constructi - Camaro
02:09.5586 2.9892 5 6
9
BH Bruce Heinrich
#2 - Sierra Brava Lodge - Toyota Aurion
02:09.5922 3.0228 3 4
10
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:09.6370 3.0675 4 5
11
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
02:09.9397 3.3703 3 6
12
HL Hamish Leighton
#19 - Revolution IT - Camaro
02:10.6106 4.0411 2 5
13
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Uber Graphics - Mustang
02:10.6377 4.0682 4 6
14
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:11.0531 4.4836 5 5
15
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
02:11.1140 4.5445 1 3
16
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:11.4679 4.8985 4 5
17
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
02:11.5132 4.9438 3 5
18
JW Jonathan Webb
#22 - Tekno Autosports - Mustang
02:11.8301 5.2607 5 6
19
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
02:11.8451 5.2756 5 5
20
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
02:12.0244 5.4549 2 4
21
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
02:13.3336 6.7642 4 5
22
GT Grant Thompson
#29 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:13.4671 6.8977 3 5
23
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
02:15.8317 9.2622 4 5
24
KD Keelan Dunston
#5 - Pitstop Karting - Commodore
02:21.1305 14.561 3 5
25
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
02:21.9665 15.397 2 3
26
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
02:26.0509 19.4815 4 4
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter