OTR SuperSprint - The Bend Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 24 Aug 2018
  • Start: 08:30
  • Finish: 08:50
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
DP Daniel Price
#12 - CNW Electrical Warehouse - Nissan Altima
02:05.9846 7 7
2
JH Joel Heinrich
#16 - Osborns Transport - Nissan Altima
02:06.7429 0.7584 3 4
3
JR Justin Ruggier
#8 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:07.9915 2.0069 7 7
4
BS Blake Scibberas
#68 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:09.5685 3.5839 3 5
5
KT Kel Treseder
#75 - KKP Motorsport - Camaro
02:09.7360 3.7515 7 7
6
TO Tyler Owen
#55 - Owen Build Racing - Camaro
02:10.1202 4.1357 6 6
7
BH Bruce Heinrich
#2 - Sierra Brava Lodge - Toyota Aurion
02:10.4080 4.4235 6 6
8
JA Joshua Anderson
#36 - RDA Brakes / Perenso - Camaro
02:10.5962 4.6116 3 7
9
DM David Makin
#65 - Axil Coffee Rosters - Camaro
02:10.6091 4.6246 2 3
10
LB Leigh Bowler
#11 - Supergroups Conplex Constructi - Camaro
02:10.7256 4.7411 3 7
11
CP Charlotte Poynting
#52 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:10.8562 4.8716 7 7
12
RC Reece Chapman
#25 - Motorsport 25 - Camaro
02:10.9332 4.9486 3 7
13
JB Jonathan Bloxsom
#23 - Opteon Motorsport - Camaro
02:11.0109 5.0264 4 7
14
GT Grant Thompson
#29 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:11.3914 5.4068 7 7
15
KE Kyle Ensbey
#21 - Uber Graphics - Mustang
02:11.8193 5.8347 3 6
16
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Western Sydney Motorsport - Mustang
02:12.6662 6.6816 7 7
17
HL Hamish Leighton
#19 - Revolution IT - Camaro
02:12.8152 6.8306 3 4
18
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Aughterson's Insurance Brokers - Nissan Altima
02:13.6928 7.7082 2 6
19
JW Jonathan Webb
#22 - Tekno Autosports - Mustang
02:14.2709 8.2864 7 7
20
BT Brendon Tucker
#4 - Variety Group - Camaro
02:15.7585 9.7739 3 7
21
AC Adam Clark
#15 - Lustre Bar Melbourne - Camaro
02:15.8619 9.8774 4 7
22
MD Madison Dunston
#3 - McDonalds Restaurants - Camaro
02:18.1579 12.1734 4 7
23
PF Pawel Faber
#46 - PT Painting - Euro GT
02:20.6942 14.7096 7 7
24
IC Ian Chivas
#6 - Silkgate Group - Nissan Altima
02:20.7912 14.8066 3 7
25
KD Keelan Dunston
#5 - Pitstop Karting - Commodore
02:28.7946 22.81 2 6
26
RB Ruth Bowler
#9 - Ruthie Racer Racing - Ford Coupe
02:33.5943 27.6097 3 6
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter