Red Rooster Sydney SuperNight 300 Results

Friday
Porsche Asia - Practice 2
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 03 Aug 2018
  • Start: 12:20
  • Finish: 12:50
  • Length: 30 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
WB Will BAMBER
#112 - Earl Bamber Motorsport - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:30.4747 2 12
2
CV Chris VAN_DER_DRIFT
#101 - Team Formax - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:30.6891 0.2144 13 15
3
MR Martin RAGGINGER
#186 - Team Porsche Holding - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:30.7739 0.2992 2 16
4
PH Philip HAMPRECHT
#199 - Team StarChase - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:30.9083 0.4336 2 15
5
TS Tanart SATHIENTHIRAK
#115 - est cola PTT - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:30.9794 0.5047 4 9
6
YC Yue CUI
#177 - Team Jebsen - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:31.5158 1.0411 3 13
7
MJ Maxime JOUSSE
#166 - AAS MOTORSPORT by Absolute Rac - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:31.6010 1.1263 6 15
8
BY Bo YUAN
#188 - Porsche Shanghai Waigaoqiao & - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:32.5937 2.119 3 15
9
DL Daniel LU
#159 - Porsche China Junior Team - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:33.0597 2.585 4 14
10
WS Wayne SHEN
#116 - Modena Motorsports - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:33.0788 2.6041 4 8
11
JB Jinlong BAO
#155 - Zheng Tong Auto - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:33.5521 3.0774 2 15
12
SB Suttiluck BUNCHAROEN
#178 - True Visions Motorsports Thail - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:33.8807 3.406 3 14
13
FT Francis TJIA
#121 - OpenRoad Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:34.0348 3.5602 12 15
14
CC Christian CHIA
#169 - OpenRoad Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:34.7706 4.2959 5 15
15
CL Chao LI
#109 - Porsche Beijing Central & Gold - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:34.8486 4.374 2 2
16
PT Paul TRESIDDER
#123 - Paul TRESIDDER - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:34.9271 4.4524 7 15
17
JC Jeffrey CHIANG
#111 - Earl Bamber Motorsport - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:35.0553 4.5806 10 16
18
AFA Ahmad F. ALAM
#162 - Presido Jakarta Ban Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:35.0596 4.5849 2 14
19
JS John SHEN
#128 - Modena Motorsports - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:35.0947 4.62 3 16
20
EK Eric KWONG
#198 - KiddyWorld Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:35.6572 5.1825 5 15
21
GD Graeme DOWSETT
#110 - Earl Bamber Motorsport - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:35.7536 5.279 10 13
22
AA Antares AU
#133 - Modena Motorsports - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:36.0777 5.6031 5 17
23
SK Sontaya KUNPLOME
#108 - Racing Spirit Thailand - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:39.0084 8.5338 8 13
24
YSF Yui Sum FUNG
#117 - Arrows Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:40.0451 9.5704 3 15
25
YLS Yuk Lung SIU
#122 - LKM Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:40.4528 9.9781 15 15
26
HTM Hing Tak MAK
#168 - Kamlung Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:41.2166 10.7419 14 14
27
KL Kenneth LAU
#102 - Prince Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:43.2660 12.7913 13 13
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter