Red Rooster Sydney SuperNight 300 Results

Friday
Porsche Asia - Practice 1
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 03 Aug 2018
  • Start: 10:20
  • Finish: 10:50
  • Length: 30 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TS Tanart SATHIENTHIRAK
#115 - est cola PTT - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:31.1900 5 13
2
WB Will BAMBER
#112 - Earl Bamber Motorsport - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:31.3747 0.1847 7 13
3
PH Philip HAMPRECHT
#199 - Team StarChase - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:31.4680 0.278 9 13
4
MR Martin RAGGINGER
#186 - Team Porsche Holding - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:31.8751 0.6851 5 13
5
MJ Maxime JOUSSE
#166 - AAS MOTORSPORT by Absolute Rac - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:31.8759 0.6859 4 14
6
YC Yue CUI
#177 - Team Jebsen - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:32.1046 0.9146 7 14
7
CV Chris VAN_DER_DRIFT
#101 - Team Formax - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:32.8811 1.6911 7 12
8
BY Bo YUAN
#188 - Porsche Shanghai Waigaoqiao & - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:33.0275 1.8375 4 12
9
CL Chao LI
#109 - Porsche Beijing Central & Gold - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:34.0272 2.8373 7 12
10
JB Jinlong BAO
#155 - Zheng Tong Auto - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:34.3571 3.1671 9 13
11
DL Daniel LU
#159 - Porsche China Junior Team - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:34.4295 3.2395 12 13
12
WS Wayne SHEN
#116 - Modena Motorsports - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:34.4522 3.2622 14 15
13
JS John SHEN
#128 - Modena Motorsports - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:34.8432 3.6532 5 12
14
AFA Ahmad F. ALAM
#162 - Presido Jakarta Ban Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:34.9702 3.7802 6 11
15
FT Francis TJIA
#121 - OpenRoad Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:35.5772 4.3873 12 13
16
SB Suttiluck BUNCHAROEN
#178 - True Visions Motorsports Thail - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:35.7347 4.5447 5 13
17
EK Eric KWONG
#198 - KiddyWorld Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:36.6317 5.4417 10 13
18
AA Antares AU
#133 - Modena Motorsports - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:36.8390 5.649 8 12
19
PT Paul TRESIDDER
#123 - Paul TRESIDDER - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:36.9034 5.7135 8 13
20
CC Christian CHIA
#169 - OpenRoad Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:37.2277 6.0377 11 12
21
GD Graeme DOWSETT
#110 - Earl Bamber Motorsport - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:38.0737 6.8837 10 11
22
JC Jeffrey CHIANG
#111 - Earl Bamber Motorsport - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:38.2431 7.0531 11 13
23
SK Sontaya KUNPLOME
#108 - Racing Spirit Thailand - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:38.5592 7.3693 6 12
24
YLS Yuk Lung SIU
#122 - LKM Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:43.5236 12.3336 8 11
25
HTM Hing Tak MAK
#168 - Kamlung Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:45.8165 14.6266 5 10
26
YSF Yui Sum FUNG
#117 - Arrows Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:46.3110 15.121 4 10
27
KL Kenneth LAU
#102 - Prince Racing - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
01:46.3216 15.1316 8 10
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter