2018 ITM Auckland SuperSprint Results

Sunday
NZ Touring Cars Championship - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 04 Nov 2018
  • Start: 10:25
  • Finish: 10:50
  • Laps: 16 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
NR Nick Ross
#007 - Total Lubricants, Ryco 24/7 - Nissan Altima
1 0
16 22:13.3779 0
2
JS Jack Smith
#85 - SCT Logistics, Hamilton Asphal - Holden Commodore
2 0
16 22:13.6800 0
3
LH Lance Hughes
#84 - Hamilton Asphalts, Pilot Brew - Holden Commodore
3 0
16 22:14.2850 0
4
TA Tony Anderson
#32 - AV8 Motorsport - Ford Falcon BA
4 0
16 22:14.3949 0
5
JDV John De Veth
#23 - Fibreflass Solutions - Holden Commodore
5 0
16 22:15.5090 0
6
MT Matt Tubbs
#42 - Jumpflex Racing - Holden Commodore
6 0
16 22:19.9870 0
7
MG Matt Griffin
#177 - Mortimer Motorsport, Te Manar - BMW GTR E46
7 0
16 22:20.6479 0
8
RW Rob Wallace
#51 - Grand Design Timber - Holden Commodore
8 0
16 22:24.1269 0
9
KB Kent Baigent
#15 - Rose Wine - BMW M3 E92
9 0
16 22:27.4210 0
10
ST Scott Taylor
#222 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Toyota Camry
10 0
16 22:33.3070 0
11
BT Brock Timperley
#59 - Erosion Control - Ford Falcon
11 0
16 22:38.3409 0
12
MP Matt Podjursky
#77 - Tricky Tree Specialists - Ford Falcon TL
12 0
16 22:40.4710 0
13
DC Darryl Clarke
#54 - Ford Tools, Big Boys Toys - Ford Falcon
13 0
16 22:40.6620 0
14
BG Brenton Grove
#10 - Grove Motorsport - Toyota Camry
14 0
16 22:41.4670 0
15
TM Todd Murphy
#17 - All About Funitrure Ltd WGR - Hyundai i45 SuperTou
15 0
16 22:44.3160 0
16
NK Nigel Karl
#171 - Tamaki ITM, AW Performance - Ford Falcon
16 0
16 22:44.7760 0
17
JA Justin Ashwell
#11 - Digga NZ Ltd, Sign Network - Ford Falcon TL
17 0
16 22:44.8030 0
18
MC Mathew Clark
#80 - Placemakers Frame & Truss - Holden Commodore
18 0
15 22:54.4690 0
DNF
CH Chelsea Herbert
#62 - MTC, Superiol, HTD Services - Toyota Camry
19 0
7 10:45.4959 0
DNF
BL Brad Lathrope
#73 - Dayle ITM, Redline Electrical - Ford Falcon ST
20 0
1 01:15.5639 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter