2018 ITM Auckland SuperSprint Results

Saturday
NZ Touring Cars Championship - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 03 Nov 2018
  • Start: 13:00
  • Finish: 13:25
  • Laps: 16 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
JS Jack Smith
#85 - SCT Logistics, Hamilton Asphal - Holden Commodore
1 0
16 19:50.9110 0
2
NR Nick Ross
#007 - Total Lubricants, Ryco 24/7 - Nissan Altima
2 0
16 19:51.2449 0
3
LH Lance Hughes
#84 - Hamilton Asphalts, Pilot Brew - Holden Commodore
3 0
16 19:56.5260 0
4
BG Brenton Grove
#10 - Grove Motorsport - Toyota Camry
4 0
16 19:58.8969 0
5
JDV John De Veth
#23 - Fibreflass Solutions - Holden Commodore
5 0
16 20:02.6969 0
6
CH Chelsea Herbert
#62 - MTC, Superiol, HTD Services - Toyota Camry
6 0
16 20:14.4880 0
7
TA Tony Anderson
#32 - AV8 Motorsport - Ford Falcon BA
7 0
16 20:17.9760 0
8
TM Todd Murphy
#17 - All About Funitrure Ltd WGR - Hyundai i45 SuperTou
8 0
16 20:21.0969 0
9
RW Rob Wallace
#51 - Grand Design Timber - Holden Commodore
9 0
16 20:22.6859 0
10
BL Brad Lathrope
#73 - Dayle ITM, Redline Electrical - Ford Falcon ST
10 0
16 20:23.8450 0
11
ST Scott Taylor
#222 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Toyota Camry
11 0
16 20:27.7609 0
12
MT Matt Tubbs
#42 - Jumpflex Racing - Holden Commodore
12 0
16 20:31.0070 0
13
KB Kent Baigent
#15 - Rose Wine - BMW M3 E92
13 0
16 20:37.2149 0
14
DC Darryl Clarke
#54 - Ford Tools, Big Boys Toys - Ford Falcon
14 0
16 20:38.6620 0
15
BT Brock Timperley
#59 - Erosion Control - Ford Falcon
15 0
16 20:44.2699 0
16
NK Nigel Karl
#171 - Tamaki ITM, AW Performance - Ford Falcon
16 0
16 20:58.8940 0
17
MP Matt Podjursky
#77 - Tricky Tree Specialists - Ford Falcon TL
17 0
14 19:54.4259 0
18
MC Mathew Clark
#80 - Placemakers Frame & Truss - Holden Commodore
18 0
13 20:52.3130 0
DNF
MG Matt Griffin
#177 - Mortimer Motorsport, Te Manar - BMW GTR E46
19 0
5 05:51.5190 0
DNF
JA Justin Ashwell
#11 - Digga NZ Ltd, Sign Network - Ford Falcon TL
20 0
0 - 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter