2018 ITM Auckland SuperSprint Results

Friday
NZ Touring Cars Championship - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 02 Nov 2018
  • Start: 10:30
  • Finish: 11:00
  • Length: 30 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JS Jack Smith
#85 - SCT Logistics, Hamilton Asphal - Holden Commodore
01:05.7840 10 15
2
JDV John De Veth
#23 - Fibreflass Solutions - Holden Commodore
01:06.2069 0.423 5 9
3
NR Nick Ross
#007 - Total Lubricants, Ryco 24/7 - Nissan Altima
01:06.3289 0.545 6 15
4
BG Brenton Grove
#10 - Grove Motorsport - Toyota Camry
01:06.4830 0.699 18 19
5
LH Lance Hughes
#84 - Hamilton Asphalts, Pilot Brew - Holden Commodore
01:06.7030 0.919 17 17
6
TA Tony Anderson
#32 - AV8 Motorsport - Ford Falcon BA
01:07.5480 1.764 20 21
7
CH Chelsea Herbert
#62 - MTC, Superiol, HTD Services - Toyota Camry
01:08.6580 2.874 8 14
8
RW Rob Wallace
#51 - Grand Design Timber - Holden Commodore
01:09.1790 3.395 13 13
9
MG Matt Griffin
#177 - Mortimer Motorsport, Te Manar - BMW GTR E46
01:09.1830 3.399 5 11
10
KB Kent Baigent
#15 - Rose Wine - BMW M3 E92
01:09.2934 3.5094 19 19
11
TM Todd Murphy
#17 - All About Funitrure Ltd WGR - Hyundai i45 SuperTou
01:09.4990 3.715 15 17
12
DC Darryl Clarke
#54 - Ford Tools, Big Boys Toys - Ford Falcon
01:10.8370 5.053 18 19
13
MP Matt Podjursky
#77 - Tricky Tree Specialists - Ford Falcon TL
01:11.9320 6.148 10 11
14
BL Brad Lathrope
#73 - Dayle ITM, Redline Electrical - Ford Falcon ST
01:12.3420 6.558 3 5
15
NK Nigel Karl
#171 - Tamaki ITM, AW Performance - Ford Falcon
01:12.5870 6.803 10 11
16
JA Justin Ashwell
#11 - Digga NZ Ltd, Sign Network - Ford Falcon TL
01:13.3649 7.581 10 17
17
BT Brock Timperley
#59 - Erosion Control - Ford Falcon
01:14.2800 8.496 4 14
18
MC Mathew Clark
#80 - Placemakers Frame & Truss - Holden Commodore
01:21.5150 15.731 6 17
19
ST Scott Taylor
#222 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Toyota Camry
01:25.0490 19.265 1 3
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter